Canadian National XC Championships

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
 

Community 5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Felix Lafontant 962 M 16:57.2
2 Hugh Langley 919 M 17:17.0
3 Craig Burrell DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 949 M 17:46.4
4 Jack Smith 981 M 18:04.5
5 Jeff Mountjoy 921 M 18:25.7
6 Sam Frotten DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 951 M 18:37.3
7 Vincent Rousseau-Emond 957 M 18:39.2
8 Korbett Cator LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 959 M 18:46.2
9 Patrick Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 950 M 18:51.2
10 Mitchell Mowbray LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 960 M 18:53.3
11 Cory Currie 914 M 18:59.4
12 Stephen O'Meara 955 M 19:00.6
13 Connor Black DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 948 M 19:01.0
14 Dallas Stacey 982 M 19:13.5
15 Avery Ling 972 M 19:28.3
16 Sebastian Scott 980 M 19:29.8
17 Mark-Élie Boucher Kalenjins 953 M 19:49.7
18 Stuart Lupenette 974 M 19:59.2
19 Colin MacDougall 912 M 20:01.0
20 Will Campeau 917 M 20:13.2
21 Dakota Poulter 933 F 20:18.8
22 Alyssa Bedard 936 F 20:19.5
23 Alyshia Alkerton 935 F 20:25.2
24 Sarah Turner DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 925 F 20:38.5
25 Ryan Dorsey 970 M 20:57.3
26 Benjamin Alvarez LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 958 M 21:11.4
27 Martin Guyon 923 M 21:34.1
28 Devon Boyne 965 M 21:39.3
29 Tim Rosillo 978 M 21:43.8
30 Megan Kiley 938 F 21:49.4
31 Darryl Lupenette 973 M 22:06.2
32 Liam Cowan 969 M 22:12.5
33 Scott Jarvis 971 M 22:43.4
34 Kennedy Bourque LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 929 F 22:46.9
35 Catherine Bell 931 F 22:55.9
36 Susan McClure 939 F 22:58.0
37 Nel Vandermeer 944 F 23:05.0
38 Reid Hopkins 956 M 23:10.3
39 James Scobbie 979 M 23:26.0
40 Shelley Steenwyk 991 F 23:27.3
41 Serge Nadeau Kalenjins 954 M 23:32.6
42 Connor Cowan 968 M 23:35.3
43 Brian Lovshin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 964 M 24:22.0
44 Nolan McReelis 976 M 24:58.5
45 Mackenzie Annis LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 928 F 25:01.0
46 Kathleen Dorsey 937 F 25:01.8
47 Michael Ferguson 963 M 25:08.2
48 Lia Ferguson 930 F 25:08.3
49 Kurtis Marlow 920 M 25:16.2
50 Talia Shafir 941 F 25:41.6
51 Molly Patrick 927 F 25:43.6
52 Lana Marjama Track East 934 F 26:10.9
53 Harry Brastianos 966 M 26:49.5
54 Theresa Smith 992 F 26:52.1
55 Sharon Bell 932 F 27:28.7
56 Pilutti Cassidy 918 F 27:55.3
57 Lisa Ellison 915 F 28:16.7
58 Gary Rush 952 M 29:56.6
59 Georgia Smith 943 F 30:56.9
60 Shawna Sheldon 942 F 31:13.5