Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Junior Men

Provincial

Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 10 Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4 Ave Time:25:32.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Ehab El-Sandali

 

1

1

25:25.9

25:25.9

0:00.0

2

292

Cameron Linscott

 

2

3

25:28.8

50:54.8

0:02.8

3

215

Riley Tell

 

3

6

25:32.3

1:16:27.2

0:06.4

4

318

Mitchell Ubene

 

4

10

25:44.2

1:42:11.4

0:18.2

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:44:22.3 Ave Time:26:05.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Nickolas Colyn

 

5

5

25:47.5

25:47.5

0:00.0

2

253

John Gay

 

9

14

26:01.3

51:48.8

0:13.7

3

252

Thomas Oxland

 

11

25

26:16.2

1:18:05.0

0:28.6

4

231

James Lam

 

12

37

26:17.3

1:44:22.3

0:29.7

5

265

Alexander Nemethy

 

(13)

(50)

26:18.2

2:10:40.6

0:30.6

6

230

Tyler De Jong

 

(14)

(64)

26:22.0

2:37:02.6

0:34.4

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:44:28.1 Ave Time:26:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Guillaume Chénard

 

6

6

25:51.6

25:51.6

0:00.0

2

232

Antonin Giguère

 

8

14

25:57.3

51:48.9

0:05.7

3

225

Félix Lapointe-Pilote

 

10

24

26:10.4

1:17:59.4

0:18.8

4

270

Jules Burnotte

 

16

40

26:28.7

1:44:28.1

0:37.1

5

271

Perry MacKinnon

 

(17)

(57)

26:29.3

2:10:57.5

0:37.7

6

227

Marc-André Fortier

 

(22)

(79)

27:52.5

2:38:50.0

2:00.9

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:46:32.7 Ave Time:26:38.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Ryan Smeeton

 

7

7

25:56.2

25:56.2

0:00.0

2

288

Stefan Daniel

 

15

22

26:25.0

52:21.3

0:28.8

3

208

Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp

 

19

41

27:01.6

1:19:22.9

1:05.4

4

207

Angus Rawling

 

20

61

27:09.8

1:46:32.7

1:13.5

5

289

Jacques Saayman

 

(23)

(84)

27:59.4

2:14:32.1

2:03.1

 
Team - New Brunswick Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:53:04.9 Ave Time:28:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Angus MacIntosh

 

18

18

26:52.1

26:52.1

0:00.0

2

269

Brady Graves

 

21

39

27:17.3

54:09.4

0:25.2

3

222

Michael Colford

 

24

63

28:13.3

1:22:22.8

1:21.2

4

221

Matthew Butler

 

25

88

30:42.1

1:53:04.9

3:50.0

5

203

Ryan Terry

 

(26)

(114)

33:36.1

2:26:41.1

6:44.0