Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Junior Men

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:42:53.4 Ave Time:25:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

277

Ben Workman

 

3

3

25:11.8

25:11.8

0:00.0

2

273

Connor Black

 

6

9

25:20.2

50:32.0

0:08.4

3

274

Michael Coccia

 

8

17

25:36.2

1:16:08.3

0:24.4

4

278

Josh Zilles

 

28

45

26:45.1

1:42:53.4

1:33.3

5

275

Chris Kimmerer

 

(30)

(75)

27:01.0

2:09:54.5

1:49.2

6

276

Mark Patton

 

(34)

(109)

27:07.4

2:37:01.9

1:55.6

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:43:37.6 Ave Time:25:54.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Robert Lawand

 

13

13

25:40.9

25:40.9

0:00.0

2

298

Simon Egzaw

 

14

27

25:49.9

51:30.8

0:08.9

3

295

Andrew Alexander

 

16

43

25:55.9

1:17:26.8

0:15.0

4

299

Jerome Jude

 

22

65

26:10.8

1:43:37.6

0:29.9

5

302

Ezana Wossen

 

(26)

(91)

26:39.5

2:10:17.2

0:58.6

6

301

Joshua McGillivray

 

(37)

(128)

27:11.0

2:37:28.3

1:30.1

7

297

Benjamin Devito

 

More Than 6

 

27:24.0

3:04:52.3

1:43.1

8

296

Alexander Bimm

 

More Than 6

 

27:25.9

3:32:18.3

1:45.0

 
Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:44:15.2 Ave Time:26:03.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

318

Mitchell Ubene

 

7

7

25:26.2

25:26.2

0:00.0

2

306

Kyle Denomme

 

19

26

25:59.2

51:25.5

0:33.0

3

309

Josh Kellier

 

23

49

26:16.3

1:17:41.8

0:50.1

4

311

Enrique Nepomuceno

 

25

74

26:33.3

1:44:15.2

1:07.1

5

313

Matthew Pardo

 

(29)

(103)

26:50.8

2:11:06.0

1:24.5

6

308

Brendan Heikkinen

 

(39)

(142)

27:19.7

2:38:25.8

1:53.5

7

307

Graeme Fisher

 

More Than 6

 

27:24.4

3:05:50.2

1:58.2

8

314

Jacob Rothera

 

More Than 6

 

27:29.6

3:33:19.9

2:03.4

9

304

Quinn Cannella

 

More Than 6

 

27:32.9

4:00:52.8

2:06.7

10

317

Lance Tofflemire

 

More Than 6

 

28:10.6

4:29:03.4

2:44.3

11

310

Brandon Marusic

 

More Than 6

 

28:11.8

4:57:15.3

2:45.6

12

315

Adam Sghaier

 

More Than 6

 

28:14.8

5:25:30.2

2:48.6

13

305

Kiniw Cleland

 

More Than 6

 

28:35.2

5:54:05.5

3:09.0

14

316

Aidan Snively

 

More Than 6

 

29:17.4

6:23:22.9

3:51.2

15

312

Nick Orshinsky

 

More Than 6

 

29:55.7

6:53:18.6

4:29.4

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:44:45.3 Ave Time:26:11.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

Cameron Linscott

 

2

2

25:10.8

25:10.8

0:00.0

2

261

Robert Kanko

 

17

19

25:56.1

51:07.0

0:45.3

3

263

Mark Schmidt

 

18

37

25:59.0

1:17:06.0

0:48.1

4

259

Declan Colwell

 

42

79

27:39.2

1:44:45.3

2:28.3

5

260

Isaac Fraser

 

(48)

(127)

28:44.4

2:13:29.7

3:33.5

 
Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:45:05.0 Ave Time:26:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

Riley Tell

 

4

4

25:14.3

25:14.3

0:00.0

2

213

Josh Martin

 

20

24

26:02.8

51:17.2

0:48.4

3

214

Greg Ord

 

27

51

26:41.5

1:17:58.7

1:27.1

4

210

Dilan Brar

 

32

83

27:06.2

1:45:05.0

1:51.9

5

211

Jacob Jamnicky

 

(40)

(123)

27:29.3

2:12:34.3

2:14.9

6

212

Thomas MacIntosh

 

(46)

(169)

28:05.5

2:40:39.9

2:51.2

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:45:30.9 Ave Time:26:22.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

239

Jack Sheffar

 

5

5

25:16.3

25:16.3

0:00.0

2

238

Matthew Sheeler

 

12

17

25:40.4

50:56.8

0:24.1

3

240

Adam Tait

 

24

41

26:23.1

1:17:19.9

1:06.7

4

237

Aidan Attema

 

47

88

28:11.0

1:45:30.9

2:54.6

5

241

Dean Vanherpe

 

(54)

(142)

30:58.7

2:16:29.7

5:42.4

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.5 Ave Time:26:25.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Joey Stel

 

9

9

25:36.8

25:36.8

0:00.0

2

247

Christian MacGillivray

 

15

24

25:54.7

51:31.5

0:17.9

3

246

Thomas Gallagher

 

31

55

27:02.9

1:18:34.4

1:26.1

4

244

Isaiah Fernandes

 

33

88

27:07.0

1:45:41.5

1:30.2

5

245

Ryan Fraccaro

 

(49)

(137)

28:58.5

2:14:40.1

3:21.7

6

249

Matthew Melo

 

(53)

(190)

29:32.2

2:44:12.3

3:55.4

7

248

Aaron McQuaid

 

More Than 6

 

31:03.5

3:15:15.9

5:26.7

 
Team - ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.9 Ave Time:26:30.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Ehab El-Sandali

 

1

1

25:07.9

25:07.9

0:00.0

2

218

Ben Carson

 

10

11

25:37.2

50:45.2

0:29.2

3

217

Miles Avalos

 

38

49

27:11.4

1:17:56.6

2:03.4

4

220

Timothy Mustard

 

45

94

28:05.3

1:46:01.9

2:57.3

 
Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:47:08.8 Ave Time:26:47.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Ryan Smeeton

 

11

11

25:38.2

25:38.2

0:00.0

2

288

Stefan Daniel

 

21

32

26:07.0

51:45.3

0:28.8

3

289

Jacques Saayman

 

43

75

27:41.4

1:19:26.7

2:03.1

4

287

Jake Armstrong

 

44

119

27:42.1

1:47:08.8

2:03.8

 
Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:50:49.4 Ave Time:27:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

Yousuf Lahaye

 

35

35

27:08.6

27:08.6

0:00.0

2

280

Mitchell Cauchi

 

36

71

27:08.8

54:17.5

0:00.2

3

284

Grant Warburton

 

41

112

27:31.9

1:21:49.4

0:23.3

4

283

Daniello Tetangco

 

50

162

29:00.0

1:50:49.4

1:51.4

5

279

Koulie Athens-Hunsberger

 

(51)

(213)

29:19.4

2:20:08.9

2:10.8

6

282

Kevin Malas

 

(52)

(265)

29:23.7

2:49:32.6

2:15.1