Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Junior Women

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:26:58.0 Ave Time:21:44.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Madeleine Ghazarian

 

1

1

20:50.6

20:50.6

0:00.0

2

164

Sarah Wismer

 

5

6

21:44.2

42:34.8

0:53.5

3

161

Sevanne Ghazarian

 

7

13

22:00.0

1:04:34.9

1:09.4

4

159

Mackenzie Cameron

 

13

26

22:23.0

1:26:58.0

1:32.3

5

163

Emily Wesseling

 

(16)

(42)

22:37.6

1:49:35.6

1:46.9

6

162

Francesca Maltais

 

(24)

(66)

23:25.8

2:13:01.5

2:35.2

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:27:32.7 Ave Time:21:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Christiane Konstantopoulos

 

2

2

21:01.9

21:01.9

0:00.0

2

175

Martha MacDonald

 

9

11

22:06.8

43:08.8

1:04.8

3

172

Karlie Janes

 

10

21

22:11.8

1:05:20.7

1:09.9

4

176

Lucia Stafford

 

11

32

22:12.0

1:27:32.7

1:10.0

5

170

Arden Burrows

 

(23)

(55)

23:14.5

1:50:47.3

2:12.5

6

173

Somerset Jarvis

 

(27)

(82)

23:58.3

2:14:45.6

2:56.4

7

171

Mary Cole

 

More Than 6

 

24:54.4

2:39:40.1

3:52.4

 
Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:28:42.6 Ave Time:22:10.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Hiley Dobbs

 

4

4

21:38.9

21:38.9

0:00.0

2

118

Danielle Jossinet

 

6

10

21:47.7

43:26.7

0:08.7

3

120

Sylvia Russell

 

14

24

22:30.3

1:05:57.0

0:51.3

4

115

Lauren Crawley

 

18

42

22:45.6

1:28:42.6

1:06.7

5

119

Katelyn Murphy

 

(19)

(61)

22:56.0

1:51:38.6

1:17.0

6

117

Gillian Fleming

 

(22)

(83)

23:11.1

2:14:49.8

1:32.1

7

114

Amanda Bull

 

More Than 6

 

24:04.4

2:38:54.2

2:25.4

 
Team - Central Toronto Athletic Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:31:01.2 Ave Time:22:45.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Kylee Raftis

 

8

8

22:05.6

22:05.6

0:00.0

2

108

Caroline Lampard

 

12

20

22:21.1

44:26.8

0:15.5

3

111

Miranda Thompson

 

17

37

22:41.4

1:07:08.3

0:35.7

4

110

Kate Stewart

 

26

63

23:52.9

1:31:01.2

1:47.2

5

106

Allison Anderson

 

(28)

(91)

23:59.9

1:55:01.2

1:54.2

6

107

Emily Cohen

 

(30)

(121)

24:22.9

2:19:24.1

2:17.2

 
Team - MAC TRACK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:33:00.7 Ave Time:23:15.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Hannah Leggatt

 

15

15

22:32.2

22:32.2

0:00.0

2

137

Daniella Wasielewski

 

20

35

22:59.1

45:31.3

0:26.8

3

135

Melina Kuerschner

 

21

56

23:07.7

1:08:39.0

0:35.4

4

134

Danae Keddie

 

29

85

24:21.6

1:33:00.7

1:49.3

5

133

Felicity Hik

 

(31)

(116)

24:34.5

1:57:35.2

2:02.3

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.8 Ave Time:24:00.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Branna MacDougall

 

3

3

21:23.7

21:23.7

0:00.0

2

149

Beatrice Cigagna

 

25

28

23:49.0

45:12.8

2:25.3

3

148

Braeden Brown

 

32

60

25:12.0

1:10:24.9

3:48.3

4

150

Emma Howard

 

33

93

25:37.9

1:36:02.8

4:14.1