Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Senior Men

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 2:02:18.9 Ave Time:30:34.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

804

Ross Proudfoot

 

1

1

30:06.9

30:06.9

0:00.0

2

799

Reid Coolsaet

 

4

5

30:16.9

1:00:23.9

0:10.0

3

801

Taylor Milne

 

9

14

30:43.8

1:31:07.8

0:36.9

4

807

Robert Winslow

 

13

27

31:11.1

2:02:18.9

1:04.1

5

805

Jeremy Rae

 

(14)

(41)

31:15.8

2:33:34.7

1:08.8

6

800

Christopher Dulhanty

 

(23)

(64)

31:33.9

3:05:08.6

1:26.9

7

802

Delohnni Nicol-Samuel

 

More Than 6

 

32:24.2

3:37:32.8

2:17.2

8

808

Nicolas Wood

 

More Than 6

 

32:29.6

4:10:02.5

2:22.7

9

803

Andrew Nixon

 

More Than 6

 

32:55.1

4:42:57.6

2:48.1

 
Team - C. A. Université Laval Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 2:02:37.0 Ave Time:30:39.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

706

Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

 

2

2

30:11.2

30:11.2

0:00.0

2

702

Emmanuel Boisvert

 

7

9

30:27.5

1:00:38.7

0:16.3

3

709

Yves Sikubwabo

 

8

17

30:41.6

1:31:20.4

0:30.4

4

703

Maxime Lapierre

 

15

32

31:16.5

2:02:37.0

1:05.3

5

705

Nicolas Morin

 

(25)

(57)

31:35.2

2:34:12.3

1:24.0

6

708

Patrick Rouleau

 

(31)

(88)

32:01.1

3:06:13.4

1:49.9

7

704

Vincent-Hoa Mai

 

More Than 6

 

32:05.2

3:38:18.7

1:54.0

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:04:43.9 Ave Time:31:10.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

773

Jeffrey Archer

 

11

11

30:53.4

30:53.4

0:00.0

2

776

Blair Morgan

 

12

23

31:00.4

1:01:53.8

0:07.0

3

779

Alex Wilkie

 

16

39

31:20.8

1:33:14.7

0:27.4

4

780

Eric Wynands

 

18

57

31:29.2

2:04:43.9

0:35.7

5

778

Clay Patterson

 

(36)

(93)

32:16.0

2:37:00.0

1:22.6

6

774

Robert Asselstine

 

(44)

(137)

32:50.0

3:09:50.0

1:56.6

7

775

Jason Choi

 

More Than 6

 

33:54.0

3:43:44.0

3:00.6

8

772

Gerry Angelatos

 

More Than 6

 

34:26.9

4:18:11.0

3:33.5

9

777

Nicholas Mosey

 

More Than 6

 

34:55.3

4:53:06.4

4:01.9

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 2:05:44.3 Ave Time:31:26.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

766

Kevin Tree

 

5

5

30:17.8

30:17.8

0:00.0

2

762

Sami Jibril

 

10

15

30:53.0

1:01:10.9

0:35.2

3

760

Justin Duncan

 

27

42

31:42.9

1:32:53.8

1:25.0

4

767

Tyler White

 

45

87

32:50.5

2:05:44.3

2:32.7

5

759

Esteban Clavijo

 

(56)

(143)

33:24.8

2:39:09.1

3:07.0

6

764

Andrew McColl

 

(59)

(202)

33:42.8

3:12:52.0

3:25.0

7

763

Eric MacPherson

 

More Than 6

 

33:50.7

3:46:42.7

3:32.9

8

758

Dylan Brown

 

More Than 6

 

34:56.0

4:21:38.7

4:38.2

9

761

Ali Ghadghoni

 

More Than 6

 

35:02.4

4:56:41.1

4:44.6

10

765

Matthew Roach

 

More Than 6

 

36:48.5

5:33:29.7

6:30.7

 
Team - University of Windsor Ath Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 2:06:08.5 Ave Time:31:32.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Nicholas Falk

 

6

6

30:18.9

30:18.9

0:00.0

2

826

Matthew Travaglini

 

24

30

31:34.0

1:01:52.9

1:15.0

3

823

Jordan Collison

 

30

60

31:54.1

1:33:47.0

1:35.1

4

825

Michael Pesce

 

38

98

32:21.4

2:06:08.5

2:02.4

 
Team - HARBOUR TRACK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:08:00.1 Ave Time:32:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

728

Derek Van Schepen

 

20

20

31:30.0

31:30.0

0:00.0

2

727

Paul Rochus

 

28

48

31:43.7

1:03:13.7

0:13.7

3

725

Gabriel Ghiglione

 

29

77

31:43.8

1:34:57.6

0:13.8

4

724

Andrew Beardsall

 

51

128

33:02.5

2:08:00.1

1:32.5

5

726

Alex Green

 

(61)

(189)

34:04.7

2:42:04.8

2:34.7

 
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 2:08:42.2 Ave Time:32:10.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

François Jarry

 

19

19

31:29.7

31:29.7

0:00.0

2

753

Maxime Leboeuf

 

33

52

32:08.0

1:03:37.7

0:38.2

3

749

Jérémy Briand

 

37

89

32:17.0

1:35:54.8

0:47.3

4

754

Ryan Noel-Hodge

 

43

132

32:47.4

2:08:42.2

1:17.6

5

750

Chris Fitzgibbon

 

(49)

(181)

33:00.7

2:41:42.9

1:30.9

6

748

Olivier Babineau

 

(50)

(231)

33:01.4

3:14:44.3

1:31.6

7

752

Daniel Kelly

 

More Than 6

 

33:13.7

3:47:58.1

1:44.0

 
Team - POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:08:52.9 Ave Time:32:13.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Lucas Bruchet

 

3

3

30:12.7

30:12.7

0:00.0

2

782

Evan Elder

 

26

29

31:39.0

1:01:51.8

1:26.3

3

783

Theo Hunt

 

53

82

33:20.9

1:35:12.8

3:08.2

4

784

Lukas Jarron

 

58

140

33:40.1

2:08:52.9

3:27.3

 
Team - LAKEHEAD RUNNING Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 2:09:30.5 Ave Time:32:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

732

Dominique Aulagnon

 

22

22

31:32.4

31:32.4

0:00.0

2

734

Nick Kondrat

 

34

56

32:11.2

1:03:43.6

0:38.7

3

735

Trevor Zimak

 

39

95

32:22.5

1:36:06.1

0:50.0

4

733

Kenny Groop

 

55

150

33:24.3

2:09:30.5

1:51.9

 
Team - Hamilton Bombers Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 2:11:05.7 Ave Time:32:46.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

723

Andrew Yorke

 

21

21

31:31.4

31:31.4

0:00.0

2

721

Jordan Bierema

 

40

61

32:28.2

1:03:59.6

0:56.8

3

720

Larry Abbott

 

42

103

32:37.2

1:36:36.9

1:05.8

4

722

Noah Fleming

 

63

166

34:28.8

2:11:05.7

2:57.4

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:12:24.7 Ave Time:33:06.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

744

Kevin Blackney

 

17

17

31:24.0

31:24.0

0:00.0

2

746

Patrick Deane

 

46

63

32:53.5

1:04:17.5

1:29.5

3

747

Jeremy Hick

 

57

120

33:35.2

1:37:52.7

2:11.2

4

745

Christopher Caddey

 

64

184

34:31.9

2:12:24.7

3:07.9

 
Team - RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 2:11:36.7 Ave Time:32:54.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

785

Clifford Childs

 

32

32

32:06.1

32:06.1

0:00.0

2

789

Graeme Law

 

47

79

32:56.2

1:05:02.3

0:50.1

3

792

Kirk Sundt

 

52

131

33:12.8

1:38:15.1

1:06.6

4

790

Michael Nishiyama

 

54

185

33:21.6

2:11:36.7

1:15.5

5

791

Matt Setlack

 

(60)

(245)

33:46.8

2:45:23.6

1:40.7

6

787

David Falk

 

(62)

(307)

34:26.9

3:19:50.6

2:20.8

7

793

Eric Wiebe

 

More Than 6

 

34:35.5

3:54:26.1

2:29.4

 
Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 2:13:43.6 Ave Time:33:25.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

810

Thomas *kipkosgei

 

35

35

32:15.3

32:15.3

0:00.0

2

812

Kennedy *ronoh

 

41

76

32:36.1

1:04:51.4

0:20.7

3

811

Gilbert *kiptoo

 

48

124

33:00.4

1:37:51.9

0:45.0

4

813

Bruce Raymer

 

65

189

35:51.7

2:13:43.6

3:36.3