Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Senior Women

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:53:59.7 Ave Time:28:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

646

Julie-Anne Staehli

 

4

4

27:54.7

27:54.7

6:31.0

2

637

Cleo Boyd

 

5

9

27:59.3

55:54.0

6:35.6

3

639

Victoria Coates

 

9

18

28:45.2

1:24:39.3

7:21.4

4

642

Clara Langely

 

13

31

29:20.4

1:53:59.7

7:56.7

5

640

Charlotte Dunlap

 

(17)

(48)

29:54.0

2:23:53.8

8:30.3

6

638

Brianna Bradley

 

(21)

(69)

30:50.0

2:54:43.8

9:26.2

7

647

Molly Steer

 

More Than 6

 

33:42.9

3:28:26.7

12:19.2

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:54:59.5 Ave Time:28:44.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

620

Lanni Marchant

 

3

3

27:42.7

27:42.7

0:00.0

2

623

Amanda Truelove

 

6

9

28:15.1

55:57.9

0:32.3

3

621

Rebecca Pieterson

 

8

17

28:33.7

1:24:31.7

0:50.9

4

622

Emma Tallman

 

20

37

30:27.8

1:54:59.5

2:45.0

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:55:32.8 Ave Time:28:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

Rachel Hannah

 

1

1

27:16.8

27:16.8

0:00.0

2

665

Sasha Gollish

 

2

3

27:30.1

54:46.9

0:13.2

3

664

Mary Claire Geneau

 

11

14

28:51.0

1:23:37.9

1:34.2

4

668

Eartha Weber

 

26

40

31:54.9

1:55:32.8

4:38.0

5

667

Sarah Katz

 

(27)

(67)

32:19.3

2:27:52.2

5:02.5

 
Team - HARBOUR TRACK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:59:04.8 Ave Time:29:46.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

611

Madeline McDonald

 

14

14

29:28.6

29:28.6

0:00.0

2

610

Stephanie MacNeill

 

15

29

29:34.1

59:02.7

0:05.5

3

608

Julie Hambleton

 

16

45

29:46.4

1:28:49.1

0:17.8

4

606

Gabrielle Foran

 

19

64

30:15.6

1:59:04.8

0:47.0

5

609

Chelsea MacKinnon

 

(22)

(86)

30:52.7

2:29:57.5

1:24.1

6

607

Brittany Hambleton

 

(29)

(115)

32:38.3

3:02:35.8

3:09.7

 
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 2:01:49.9 Ave Time:30:27.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

627

Melanie Myrand

 

7

7

28:31.3

28:31.3

0:00.0

2

626

Jullien Flynn

 

12

19

29:05.5

57:36.9

0:34.2

3

624

Alison Barwick

 

25

44

31:22.7

1:28:59.7

2:51.3

4

625

Amanda Douglass

 

30

74

32:50.1

2:01:49.9

4:18.8

 
Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 2:02:25.2 Ave Time:30:36.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

653

Claire Sumner

 

10

10

28:49.3

28:49.3

0:00.0

2

651

Sarah MacArthur

 

18

28

30:05.5

58:54.9

1:16.2

3

652

Bridget Pyke

 

23

51

30:59.1

1:29:54.0

2:09.8

4

654

Sasha Zarnke

 

28

79

32:31.1

2:02:25.2

3:41.8

 
Team - Muskoka Algonquin Runners Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 2:16:27.7 Ave Time:34:06.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

628

Katherine Ahokas

 

24

24

31:14.9

31:14.9

0:00.0

2

630

Jessica Sheppard

 

31

55

33:26.4

1:04:41.3

2:11.5

3

631

Mary Unsworth

 

32

87

34:06.7

1:38:48.0

2:51.8

4

629

Darla Coles

 

33

120

37:39.6

2:16:27.7

6:24.7