Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Youth Boys

Provincial

Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:18:38.6 Ave Time:19:39.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1362

Andrew Shepherd

 

2

2

19:32.4

19:32.4

0:00.0

2

1450

Braydon Clarke

 

3

5

19:33.2

39:05.7

0:00.7

3

1333

Thomas Witkowicz

 

4

9

19:41.2

58:46.9

0:08.7

4

1328

Cameron Dean

 

6

15

19:51.7

1:18:38.6

0:19.3

5

1351

Jordan MacIntosh

 

(10)

(25)

20:00.9

1:38:39.6

0:28.4

6

1360

Marcus Kemp

 

(17)

(42)

20:29.1

1:59:08.7

0:56.7

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:19:13.6 Ave Time:19:48.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1478

Thomas Nobbs

 

1

1

19:32.2

19:32.2

0:00.0

2

1410

Sean Bergman

 

5

6

19:51.1

39:23.3

0:18.8

3

1411

Chet Goerzen

 

7

13

19:52.4

59:15.8

0:20.1

4

1479

Michael Milic

 

9

22

19:57.8

1:19:13.6

0:25.6

5

1428

Tyler Dozzi

 

(15)

(37)

20:21.5

1:39:35.2

0:49.2

6

1429

Jack Stanley

 

(16)

(53)

20:21.5

1:59:56.7

0:49.3

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:20:53.3 Ave Time:20:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1311

Jean-Simon Desgagnés

 

8

8

19:53.6

19:53.6

0:00.0

2

1436

Zachary Pelletier

 

11

19

20:05.2

39:58.8

0:11.6

3

1483

Frédéric Blanchette

 

14

33

20:11.5

1:00:10.3

0:17.8

4

1324

Antoine Bélanger Rannou

 

19

52

20:42.9

1:20:53.3

0:49.3

5

1480

Najib El Andaloussi

 

(20)

(72)

20:43.5

1:41:36.9

0:49.9

6

1350

Kevin Robertson

 

(21)

(93)

20:57.4

2:02:34.3

1:03.8

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:23:20.9 Ave Time:20:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1315

Rhys Kramer

 

12

12

20:05.9

20:05.9

0:00.0

2

1464

Alexander Howells

 

18

30

20:37.2

40:43.1

0:31.3

3

1316

Liam Murray

 

22

52

20:59.7

1:01:42.9

0:53.8

4

1312

Aaron Ahl

 

23

75

21:38.0

1:23:20.9

1:32.1

5

1313

Jonah Brown

 

(25)

(100)

21:45.7

1:45:06.6

1:39.8

6

1317

Evan Wildman

 

(26)

(126)

22:13.9

2:07:20.5

2:08.0

 
Team - Saskatchewan Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:26:58.3 Ave Time:21:44.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1430

Sam Seshadri

 

13

13

20:07.9

20:07.9

0:00.0

2

1440

Erik Petersen

 

24

37

21:45.1

41:53.1

1:37.2

3

1482

Tj McBride

 

27

64

22:31.1

1:04:24.2

2:23.1

4

1347

Michael Thiel

 

28

92

22:34.1

1:26:58.3

2:26.1

5

1441

Gabriel Struhar

 

(29)

(121)

23:06.4

1:50:04.7

2:58.4

6

1442

Emmanuel Wani

 

(30)

(151)

24:03.9

2:14:08.7

3:56.0