Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Community 5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Garrett De Jong 1133 27 M 1/12 20-29 16:34.5
2 Marcus Nobel 1204 21 M 2/12 20-29 16:40.7
3 Derek Van Schepen 1217 22 M 3/12 20-29 16:43.0
4 Tom Glassco 1152 28 M 4/12 20-29 17:08.3
5 Hugh Langley 1209 31 M 1/6 30-39 17:15.1
6 Romain Aymon 1218 21 M 5/12 20-29 18:06.6
7 Jérémy Schneider 1183 20 M 6/12 20-29 18:18.1
8 Nathan Eastmond 1190 14 M 1/23 0-19 18:30.5
9 Mike MacKett 1198 25 M 7/12 20-29 18:31.9
10 Braydon Trowbrdge 1194 14 M 2/23 0-19 18:34.6
11 Julien Guyon 1127 18 M 3/23 0-19 18:39.4
12 Aysia Maurice 1103 12 F 1/15 0-19 18:48.1
13 Sean Cromack 1102 13 M 4/23 0-19 18:48.4
14 Avery Ling 1156 19 M 5/23 0-19 18:49.0
15 Ryan Van Dyl 1200 26 M 8/12 20-29 18:55.8
16 Adam Andrecyk 1147 34 M 2/6 30-39 19:09.2
17 Pascal Dubreuil 1175 30 M 3/6 30-39 19:09.8
18 Jessy Vallières 1184 22 M 9/12 20-29 19:17.4
19 Christopher Storer 1131 16 M 6/23 0-19 19:18.1
20 Jamie Barlow 1202 36 M 4/6 30-39 19:22.5
21 Maxine Gravina 1199 22 F 1/13 20-29 19:32.7
22 Stuart Lupenette 1158 16 M 7/23 0-19 19:39.9
23 Liam Cowan 1136 14 M 8/23 0-19 19:45.8
24 Braeden Brown 1134 19 F 2/15 0-19 19:50.3
25 Maggie Scheunert 1169 20 F 2/13 20-29 19:57.8
26 Aidan Bridger 1188 13 M 9/23 0-19 20:02.5
27 Molly Steer 1216 21 F 3/13 20-29 20:07.0
28 Natasha Wong 1146 19 F 3/15 0-19 20:18.4
29 Jacob Wells 1012 0 M 10/23 0-19 20:20.1
30 Adrienne Morgan 1111 21 F 4/13 20-29 20:26.9
31 Wayne Rice 1137 54 M 1/4 50-99 20:29.7
32 Tom Carlton 1013 0 M 11/23 0-19 20:43.0
33 Reid Hopkins 1015 0 M 12/23 0-19 20:46.8
34 Thomas Lupenette 1159 14 M 13/23 0-19 20:49.1
35 Ryota Udo 1138 16 M 14/23 0-19 20:50.5
36 Kesya Longval 1179 22 F 5/13 20-29 20:54.4
37 Darryl Lupenette 1157 45 M 1/3 40-49 20:54.5
38 Holly MacKay 1192 14 F 4/15 0-19 20:57.3
39 Neil Hopkins 1016 0 M 15/23 0-19 21:02.8
40 Kiefer Uuksulainen 1170 23 M 10/12 20-29 21:09.7
41 Suzanne Kerr 1020 0 F 5/15 0-19 21:10.9
42 Aaron Bruyns 1205 28 M 11/12 20-29 21:17.0
43 Anya De Beer 1150 19 F 6/15 0-19 21:17.7
44 Devin Brown 1196 19 M 16/23 0-19 21:22.6
45 Tyler Lavoie 1155 14 M 17/23 0-19 21:27.9
46 Nolan McReelis 1193 10 M 18/23 0-19 21:36.8
47 Martin Guyon 1126 50 M 2/4 50-99 21:40.1
48 Megan Kiley 1014 0 F 7/15 0-19 21:43.6
49 Audrey Vincent 1040 0 F 8/15 0-19 21:50.6
50 Anthony Denis 1173 18 M 19/23 0-19 21:55.2
51 Connor Cowan 1135 12 M 20/23 0-19 21:58.8
52 Richard Prinsen 1018 52 M 3/4 50-99 22:06.7
53 Samantha Csisztu 1149 13 F 9/15 0-19 22:07.7
54 Jake Knutsson 1129 14 M 21/23 0-19 22:07.8
55 Jacob Desrosiers 1174 17 M 22/23 0-19 22:30.6
56 Kurtis Marlow 1161 36 M 5/6 30-39 22:54.8
57 Dave Kervin 1153 38 M 6/6 30-39 22:55.8
58 Serge Nadeau 1124 53 M 4/4 50-99 23:49.6
59 Andrew Lupenette 1160 11 M 23/23 0-19 24:00.9
60 William Paul-Hus 1181 21 M 12/12 20-29 24:01.4
61 Molly Patrick 1195 15 F 10/15 0-19 24:22.5
62 Arielle Morgan 1164 24 F 6/13 20-29 24:27.5
63 Muriel Lovshin 1142 10 F 11/15 0-19 24:29.9
64 Paige Barber 1101 11 F 12/15 0-19 24:33.5
65 Ève Mathieu 1180 18 F 13/15 0-19 25:19.5
66 Danielle Boyd 1148 26 F 7/13 20-29 25:19.5
67 Elli Parsons 1121 13 F 14/15 0-19 25:29.5
68 Kendra Noble 1212 42 F 1/5 40-49 25:32.8
69 Matt Duphney 1206 40 M 2/3 40-49 25:32.9
70 Nalanda Beaupré 1172 17 F 15/15 0-19 25:33.3
71 Andrea Rochon 1167 32 F 1/1 30-39 25:34.5
72 Casey Kidson 1154 28 F 8/13 20-29 25:34.8
73 Shelby O'Ryan 1165 24 F 9/13 20-29 25:49.2
74 Hillary Elrick 1207 20 F 10/13 20-29 25:57.4
75 Julie Valente 1171 42 F 2/5 40-49 26:03.1
76 Jean Leroux 1210 42 M 3/3 40-49 26:09.4
77 Laura McDowell 1162 43 F 3/5 40-49 26:18.7
78 Kylie Filion 1114 28 F 11/13 20-29 26:25.7
79 Andrea Cherry 1132 43 F 4/5 40-49 26:34.1
80 Nicole Durocher Beaulne 1151 54 F 1/1 50-99 30:33.7
81 Shelly Johnson-Hurteau 1197 48 F 5/5 40-49 30:42.0
82 Jackie Rodgerson 1122 24 F 12/13 20-29 33:33.5
83 Emilie Breuvart 1112 25 F 13/13 20-29 33:33.6