Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Junior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Hannah Bennison OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 512 17 F 1/61 1-99 20:35.1
2 Brogan MacDougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 594 16 F 2/61 1-99 20:47.9
3 Hannah Woodhouse SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 702 19 F 3/61 1-99 20:54.3
4 Martha MacDonald UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 913 17 F 4/61 1-99 20:58.6
5 Hanna Johnston LAKEHEAD RUNNING 276 17 F 5/61 1-99 21:07.2
6 Catherine Beauchemin C. A. Université Laval 78 18 F 6/61 1-99 21:07.8
7 Shona McCulloch OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 546 17 F 7/61 1-99 21:15.9
8 Jessy Lacourse C. A. Université Laval 86 19 F 8/61 1-99 21:25.8
9 Madeleine Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 683 17 F 9/61 1-99 21:26.7
10 Sevanne Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 684 17 F 10/61 1-99 21:29.9
11 Christina Sevsek COASTAL TRACK CLUB 150 17 F 11/61 1-99 21:35.4
12 Laura Dickinson ATHLETISME SUD-EST SOUTH EAST ATHLETICS 53 17 F 12/61 1-99 21:37.4
13 Veronika Fagan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 806 19 F 13/61 1-99 21:50.7
14 Julie Sevsek COASTAL TRACK CLUB 151 17 F 14/61 1-99 21:51.1
15 Candace Jones United States 889 19 F 15/61 1-99 21:52.8
16 Christine Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 303 17 F 16/61 1-99 21:56.1
17 Christiana Agustin UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 892 19 F 17/61 1-99 21:56.2
18 Jade Bérubé Energie 196 19 F 18/61 1-99 21:57.3
19 Danae Keddie MAC TRACK 406 18 F 19/61 1-99 21:59.5
20 Shayna Uhryn UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 888 18 F 20/61 1-99 22:01.9
21 Hiley Dobbs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 176 17 F 21/61 1-99 22:05.3
22 Haley Walker UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 928 16 F 22/61 1-99 22:08.3
23 Jenna Clayworth GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 209 17 F 23/61 1-99 22:08.7
24 Joanna Williams LANGLEY MUSTANGS 293 19 F 24/61 1-99 22:12.1
25 Sylvia Russell DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 188 18 F 25/61 1-99 22:12.7
26 Kylee Raftis Central Toronto Athletic Club 124 17 F 26/61 1-99 22:23.3
27 Keili Shepherd OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 550 16 F 27/61 1-99 22:27.7
28 Katelyn Murphy DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 185 18 F 28/61 1-99 22:33.2
29 Mikaela Smart LANGLEY MUSTANGS 292 19 F 29/61 1-99 22:34.4
30 Erin Valgardson Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 989 16 F 30/61 1-99 22:36.0
31 Miranda Thompson Central Toronto Athletic Club 129 17 F 31/61 1-99 22:41.0
32 Stephanie Parsons SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 696 17 F 32/61 1-99 22:44.5
33 Jade Watson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 929 16 F 33/61 1-99 22:45.0
34 Somerset Jarvis UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 908 19 F 34/61 1-99 22:56.9
35 Bailey Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 808 17 F 35/61 1-99 22:59.9
36 Laurianne Lépine Saint-Laurent Sélect 655 18 F 36/61 1-99 23:15.2
37 Dana Earhart LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 376 18 F 37/61 1-99 23:17.9
38 Gillian Fleming DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 178 17 F 38/61 1-99 23:18.5
39 Natalie Verschoor BRANTFORD T.F.C. 67 17 F 39/61 1-99 23:18.6
40 Megan Black HARBOUR TRACK 227 19 F 40/61 1-99 23:20.4
41 Sarah Wills United States 891 18 F 41/61 1-99 23:22.4
42 Sarah Law PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 564 19 F 42/61 1-99 23:28.0
43 Meagan Adams Unattached Ontario 825 19 F 43/61 1-99 23:29.1
44 Elodie De Coene Saint-Laurent Sélect 652 18 F 44/61 1-99 23:30.5
45 Sandrine Veillette C. A. Université Laval 93 18 F 45/61 1-99 23:30.8
46 Francesca Maltais SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 691 18 F 46/61 1-99 23:36.1
47 Meghan Manor U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 784 18 F 47/61 1-99 23:39.7
48 Geneviève Paquin Saint-Laurent Sélect 656 18 F 48/61 1-99 23:49.7
49 Elizabeth Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 304 18 F 49/61 1-99 23:55.6
50 Brittany Alkerton PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 576 17 F 50/61 1-99 24:08.5
51 Justine Glass SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 671 18 F 51/61 1-99 24:09.6
52 Maeliss Trapeau OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 554 17 F 52/61 1-99 24:10.0
53 Kloé Gervais-Pépin Kalenjins 256 19 F 53/61 1-99 24:22.5
54 Bianca Tavares PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 567 18 F 54/61 1-99 24:26.1
55 Sarah Forman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 780 18 F 55/61 1-99 24:42.4
56 Andreea Tanase Saint-Laurent Sélect 658 17 F 56/61 1-99 24:54.1
57 Lauren Crawley DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 172 17 F 57/61 1-99 25:15.7
58 Julianna Manserra Unattached Ontario 858 17 F 58/61 1-99 25:34.3
59 Bailey Milos LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 381 18 F 59/61 1-99 26:11.4
60 Amanda Bull DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 171 17 F 60/61 1-99 26:23.1
61 Alexandra Devries BRANTFORD T.F.C. 62 18 F 61/61 1-99 27:56.4