Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Senior Men

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ross Proudfoot SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 699 24 M 1/103 1-99 29:52.7
2 Lucas Bruchet VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 952 25 M 2/103 1-99 29:55.8
3 Trevor Hofbauer UNATTACHED ALBERTA 797 24 M 3/103 1-99 29:56.6
4 Matthew Hughes Unattached Ontario 850 27 M 4/103 1-99 30:02.6
5 Evan Esselink SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 177 24 M 5/103 1-99 30:04.5
6 Rory Linkletter UNATTACHED ALBERTA 800 20 M 6/103 1-99 30:09.7
7 Nicholas Falk University of Windsor Athletics Club 935 25 M 7/103 1-99 30:11.5
8 Andy Wacker United States 890 28 M 8/103 1-99 30:12.2
9 Sami Jibril NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 465 27 M 9/103 1-99 30:17.1
10 Thomas Toth Unattached Ontario 872 25 M 10/103 1-99 30:18.0
11 Mike Tate UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 824 21 M 11/103 1-99 30:24.9
12 Justin Kent COASTAL TRACK CLUB 148 24 M 12/103 1-99 30:26.9
13 Yves Sikubwabo C. A. Université Laval 92 23 M 13/103 1-99 30:33.7
14 Robert Denault NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 450 23 M 14/103 1-99 30:36.3
15 Corey Bellemore University of Windsor Athletics Club 932 21 M 15/103 1-99 30:37.2
16 Jesse Hooton UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 796 21 M 16/103 1-99 30:39.2
17 Antoine Thibeault Zénix de la Mauricie 993 22 M 17/103 1-99 30:41.4
18 Gareth Hadfield CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 97 24 M 18/103 1-99 30:42.9
19 Declan White COASTAL TRACK CLUB 153 24 M 19/103 1-99 30:45.6
20 Blair Morgan HARBOUR TRACK 1021 23 M 20/103 1-99 30:46.5
21 Emmanuel Boisvert C. A. Université Laval 80 25 M 21/103 1-99 30:54.6
22 Forrest Simpson UVIC TRACK CLUB 946 23 M 22/103 1-99 30:56.7
23 Kevin Tree NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 487 23 M 23/103 1-99 30:59.9
24 Jack Sheffar LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 385 20 M 24/103 1-99 31:02.8
25 Hajin Tola TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 735 33 M 25/103 1-99 31:07.7
26 Kevin Blackney LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 371 25 M 26/103 1-99 31:08.5
27 Keenan Viney UNATTACHED ALBERTA 802 26 M 27/103 1-99 31:10.9
28 Alexandre Ricard C. A. Université Laval 91 28 M 28/103 1-99 31:11.0
29 Matthew McNeil SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 651 22 M 29/103 1-99 31:11.1
30 Colin Fewer ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 48 39 M 30/103 1-99 31:11.1
31 Dany Racine Kalenjins 258 25 M 31/103 1-99 31:23.6
32 Patrice Labonté Les Vainqueurs 333 23 M 32/103 1-99 31:23.9
33 Theo Hunt VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 954 28 M 33/103 1-99 31:24.6
34 Keven Bédard C. A. Université Laval 79 24 M 34/103 1-99 31:26.4
35 Ryan Brockerville COASTAL TRACK CLUB 144 27 M 35/103 1-99 31:31.7
36 Eric Wynands PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 606 21 M 36/103 1-99 31:41.3
37 Benjamin Raymond Dynamique de Laval 194 24 M 37/103 1-99 31:42.8
38 Mark Schmidt PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 600 20 M 38/103 1-99 31:43.1
39 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 694 25 M 39/103 1-99 31:43.3
40 Taylor Forbes HARBOUR TRACK 229 23 M 40/103 1-99 31:53.1
41 Bonsa Gonfa TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 719 26 M 41/103 1-99 31:54.3
42 Vincent-Hoa Mai C. A. Université Laval 87 28 M 42/103 1-99 31:54.5
43 Gabriel Ghiglione HARBOUR TRACK 845 22 M 43/103 1-99 31:55.5
44 Abreham Wagaye TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 736 29 M 44/103 1-99 31:59.8
45 Berhanu Degefa TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 716 30 M 45/103 1-99 32:02.8
46 Tyler White NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 489 22 M 46/103 1-99 32:06.4
47 Patrick MacKinnon HARBOUR TRACK 235 26 M 47/103 1-99 32:07.8
48 Matthew Hope UNATTACHED ALBERTA 799 21 M 48/103 1-99 32:14.7
49 Robert Kanko PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 997 20 M 49/103 1-99 32:20.7
50 Guillaume Dupire Les Vainqueurs 332 30 M 50/103 1-99 32:25.6
51 Paul Rochus HARBOUR TRACK 238 22 M 51/103 1-99 32:29.5
52 John Parrott Unattached Ontario 864 30 M 52/103 1-99 32:30.3
53 Jeffrey Costen Running Room Athletic Club Ontario 648 24 M 53/103 1-99 32:30.5
54 Luke Charbonneau HARBOUR TRACK 228 22 M 54/103 1-99 32:31.1
55 Jules Burnotte Sherbrooke 662 19 M 55/103 1-99 32:32.6
56 Joey Stel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 485 20 M 56/103 1-99 32:32.9
57 Bilal Shamsi COASTAL TRACK CLUB 152 23 M 57/103 1-99 32:34.5
58 Robert Asselstine PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 578 24 M 58/103 1-99 32:36.4
59 Jeremy Hick LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 379 23 M 59/103 1-99 32:37.5
60 Sergio Ráez Villanueva HARBOUR TRACK 237 19 M 60/103 1-99 32:40.0
61 Gavin Hatheway UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 822 21 M 61/103 1-99 32:41.5
62 Nicolas Deshaies Zénix de la Mauricie 991 24 M 62/103 1-99 32:42.6
63 Andrew Beardsall HARBOUR TRACK 226 22 M 63/103 1-99 32:43.7
64 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 104 19 M 64/103 1-99 32:45.8
65 Clay Patterson PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 598 27 M 65/103 1-99 32:51.9
66 Derek Snider Unattached Ontario 869 31 M 66/103 1-99 32:57.2
67 Andrew Courchene Unattached Ontario 839 27 M 67/103 1-99 32:58.4
68 Logan Roots UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 814 23 M 68/103 1-99 33:06.2
69 Hussein Hashi SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 687 27 M 69/103 1-99 33:17.6
70 Louis-Philippe Ringuet Kalenjins 260 19 M 70/103 1-99 33:19.4
71 Eric MacPherson NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 469 23 M 71/103 1-99 33:20.3
72 Félix Pouliot-Richard C. A. Université Laval 90 23 M 72/103 1-99 33:30.6
73 William Litchfield PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 593 21 M 73/103 1-99 33:31.2
74 Cael Wishart SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 700 21 M 74/103 1-99 33:36.2
75 Declan Colwell PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 583 20 M 75/103 1-99 33:37.2
76 Jared Welsh U OF S HUSKIES 795 19 M 76/103 1-99 33:39.7
77 Grant Handrigan UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 884 34 M 77/103 1-99 33:43.2
78 Matthew Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 384 20 M 78/103 1-99 33:46.8
79 Nathan Dehghan LES COUREURS DE BOIS 320 20 M 79/103 1-99 33:47.3
80 Jacob Cameron Unattached Ontario 834 23 M 80/103 1-99 33:54.3
81 Ali Ghadghoni NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 458 23 M 81/103 1-99 34:06.4
82 Thomas Somerville Unattached Ontario 870 21 M 82/103 1-99 34:07.5
83 Alex Green HARBOUR TRACK 230 27 M 83/103 1-99 34:07.9
84 Nick Croker Unattached Ontario 840 31 M 84/103 1-99 34:16.1
85 Ambroise Senee Les Vainqueurs 337 22 M 85/103 1-99 34:16.1
86 Zack Jones DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 181 22 M 86/103 1-99 34:18.6
87 Patrick Lehoux-Gagnon Sherbrooke 664 24 M 87/103 1-99 34:26.6
88 Esteban Clavijo NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 447 25 M 88/103 1-99 34:32.0
89 Chris Caddey LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 374 22 M 89/103 1-99 34:34.0
90 Louis-Olivier Brassard Corsaire-Chaparal 156 20 M 90/103 1-99 34:36.9
91 Robert Gustas RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 638 26 M 91/103 1-99 34:42.4
92 Daniel Ribi Cirrus de l'Outaouais 141 24 M 92/103 1-99 34:42.9
93 Andrew McColl NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 470 22 M 93/103 1-99 34:52.3
94 Ryan MacDonell OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 543 24 M 94/103 1-99 34:58.2
95 Elliot De Lange LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 375 23 M 95/103 1-99 35:02.0
96 Jay Sneddon OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 552 23 M 96/103 1-99 35:05.5
97 Paul Cochrane LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 357 27 M 97/103 1-99 35:36.6
98 Steven McElligott McGill Olympic Club 423 33 M 98/103 1-99 35:37.9
99 Adrian Tsang OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 555 26 M 99/103 1-99 35:45.7
100 Daniello Tetangco TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 734 20 M 100/103 1-99 35:51.2
101 Maxime Lemieux Cirrus de l'Outaouais 136 25 M 101/103 1-99 36:41.8
102 Chun Cheung Yuen NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 490 24 M 102/103 1-99 36:44.5
103 Tyler Cassidy RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 637 23 M 103/103 1-99 39:21.7