Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Youth Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tyler Dozzi PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 609 17 M 1/211 1-99 18:50.9
2 Joshua Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 453 16 M 2/211 1-99 18:59.6
3 Max Turek DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 191 17 M 3/211 1-99 19:06.2
4 Nicholas Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 474 15 M 4/211 1-99 19:07.8
5 Cameron Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 174 16 M 5/211 1-99 19:16.7
6 Marcel Scheele LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 345 17 M 6/211 1-99 19:19.0
7 Gavin Hughes SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 688 17 M 7/211 1-99 19:19.9
8 Maximus Thiessen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 792 16 M 8/211 1-99 19:21.2
9 Brendan Simone University of Windsor Athletics Club 941 17 M 9/211 1-99 19:21.3
10 Jonathan Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 452 16 M 10/211 1-99 19:24.3
11 Aaron Ahl Calgary Spartans 995 17 M 11/211 1-99 19:25.4
12 Liam Donnelly SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 681 17 M 12/211 1-99 19:31.8
13 Charlie Dannatt HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 241 17 M 13/211 1-99 19:33.3
14 John Fish LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 298 17 M 14/211 1-99 19:35.9
15 Alex Hoerner Central Toronto Athletic Club 114 17 M 15/211 1-99 19:36.4
16 Campbell Lee NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 500 16 M 16/211 1-99 19:36.5
17 Eric Morris SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 693 16 M 17/211 1-99 19:37.6
18 Matthew Bridger DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 167 16 M 18/211 1-99 19:37.6
19 Gustav Finley PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 562 17 M 19/211 1-99 19:37.7
20 Arseniy Chertov WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 963 15 M 21/211 1-99 19:38.1
21 Alanzo Ryan DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 189 17 M 20/211 1-99 19:38.1
22 Cole Hannam SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 685 17 M 22/211 1-99 19:38.3
23 Evan Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 372 15 M 23/211 1-99 19:41.4
24 Callum MacGregor SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 689 16 M 24/211 1-99 19:41.6
25 Grant Warburton TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 738 17 M 25/211 1-99 19:41.7
26 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 956 17 M 26/211 1-99 19:41.7
27 Aaron Boyle MAC TRACK 403 17 M 27/211 1-99 19:41.8
28 Angus Brown PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 607 17 M 28/211 1-99 19:42.1
29 Chase Canty WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 962 15 M 29/211 1-99 19:43.0
30 Zachary Matthew Frangos SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 682 17 M 30/211 1-99 19:43.7
31 Tyson Keddie MAC TRACK 407 17 M 31/211 1-99 19:44.4
32 Thomas Csisztu LES COUREURS DE BOIS 319 17 M 32/211 1-99 19:44.6
33 Nicolas Tralli Central Toronto Athletic Club 130 17 M 33/211 1-99 19:44.7
34 Kalum Delaney PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 608 16 M 34/211 1-99 19:46.0
35 Marcel Aubry UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 894 16 M 35/211 1-99 19:46.6
36 Nicholas Bannon SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 676 16 M 36/211 1-99 19:53.2
37 Kyle Caie RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 615 17 M 37/211 1-99 19:55.2
38 Noah Costa WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 966 15 M 38/211 1-99 19:56.9
39 Marcus Kemp Unattached Ontario 851 15 M 39/211 1-99 19:57.3
40 Andrew Davies WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 969 16 M 40/211 1-99 20:00.2
41 Gregory Danayan SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 680 17 M 41/211 1-99 20:01.1
42 Marc-André Trudeau Perron Saint-Laurent Sélect 659 16 M 42/211 1-99 20:02.2
43 Kyle Farquharson LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 377 17 M 43/211 1-99 20:02.8
44 Ryan Fraccaro NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 455 17 M 44/211 1-99 20:03.3
45 Liam Murray CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 101 17 M 45/211 1-99 20:03.5
46 Juan Celis U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 776 17 M 46/211 1-99 20:05.0
47 Dawson Ribeiro COASTAL TRACK CLUB 149 17 M 47/211 1-99 20:05.5
48 Tyler Jones University of Windsor Athletics Club 938 17 M 48/211 1-99 20:06.2
49 James Cromack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 679 17 M 49/211 1-99 20:06.7
50 Brock Deba NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 491 16 M 50/211 1-99 20:06.8
51 Adrian Fournier OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 538 16 M 51/211 1-99 20:09.4
52 Peter Minbashian Toronto West Athletics 751 16 M 52/211 1-99 20:09.6
53 Cade Kochals Central Toronto Athletic Club 117 16 M 53/211 1-99 20:09.7
54 Joey Hardy LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 359 17 M 54/211 1-99 20:13.9
55 Ryan Were BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD CLUB 77 17 M 55/211 1-99 20:14.6
56 Bill Makwae MAC TRACK 409 15 M 56/211 1-99 20:15.1
57 Matthew Exner UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 886 17 M 57/211 1-99 20:16.0
58 Alexander Royall U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 788 16 M 58/211 1-99 20:16.4
59 Vincent Tremblay Jakours 249 14 M 59/211 1-99 20:18.1
60 Tadzik Czubernat WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 968 17 M 60/211 1-99 20:18.4
61 Griffin Anderson GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 206 15 M 61/211 1-99 20:19.1
62 Alex Sandras NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 482 15 M 62/211 1-99 20:19.4
63 Greg McFarlane WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 980 16 M 63/211 1-99 20:21.2
64 Liam Rivard Central Toronto Athletic Club 126 15 M 64/211 1-99 20:22.0
65 Santiago Gaitan NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 505 15 M 65/211 1-99 20:23.6
66 Levi Moulton PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 560 16 M 66/211 1-99 20:23.8
67 Korbett Cator Unattached Ontario 836 15 M 67/211 1-99 20:24.4
68 Aidan Goslett PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 569 14 M 68/211 1-99 20:24.5
69 Foster Malleck LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 305 15 M 69/211 1-99 20:24.5
70 Rohan Nowbotsing TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 729 15 M 70/211 1-99 20:26.1
71 William Stewart LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 365 16 M 71/211 1-99 20:26.6
72 Connor Pribaz Central Toronto Athletic Club 123 14 M 72/211 1-99 20:26.8
73 Josh Galasso University of Windsor Athletics Club 936 17 M 73/211 1-99 20:28.1
74 Greg Carette LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 294 16 M 74/211 1-99 20:29.1
75 Brandon Sellers LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 310 17 M 75/211 1-99 20:29.4
76 Luke Mawhinney SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 692 16 M 76/211 1-99 20:31.2
77 Tyler Young SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 704 16 M 77/211 1-99 20:31.3
78 Julien Perreault-Roberge Les Vainqueurs 335 17 M 78/211 1-99 20:33.3
79 John Duffy Toronto West Athletics 745 17 M 79/211 1-99 20:33.4
80 Mathew Lampard Central Toronto Athletic Club 119 14 M 80/211 1-99 20:33.7
81 Cailan Loebel Unattached Ontario 857 15 M 81/211 1-99 20:34.7
82 Mitchell Miron UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 920 17 M 82/211 1-99 20:34.8
83 Cameron Bates HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 239 16 M 83/211 1-99 20:35.9
84 Carter Free Kingston Track & Field Club 271 16 M 84/211 1-99 20:36.0
85 Jack Amos ATHLETICS YUKON 49 15 M 85/211 1-99 20:36.7
86 Matthew Forman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 779 16 M 86/211 1-99 20:36.8
87 Nicolas Riopel Corsaire-Chaparal 159 17 M 87/211 1-99 20:37.5
88 David McNish U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 785 17 M 88/211 1-99 20:38.7
89 Joe Fast OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 534 14 M 89/211 1-99 20:40.0
90 Atsushi Satomura Cirrus de l'Outaouais 142 17 M 90/211 1-99 20:41.2
91 Joel Duff UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 899 15 M 91/211 1-99 20:41.5
92 Drew Horner LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 380 17 M 92/211 1-99 20:42.7
93 Nathaniel St. Romain Kingston Track & Field Club 274 17 M 93/211 1-99 20:43.4
94 William McCreadie UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 918 17 M 94/211 1-99 20:43.6
95 Liam Crocket NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 448 17 M 95/211 1-99 20:43.8
96 Miles Brakenbury PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 580 15 M 96/211 1-99 20:44.2
97 Liam Foster COASTAL TRACK CLUB 145 17 M 97/211 1-99 20:44.4
98 Joshua Thomas Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 442 14 M 98/211 1-99 20:44.5
99 Seth Kwasnicki WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 976 14 M 99/211 1-99 20:44.6
100 Liam McKelvey PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 572 13 M 100/211 1-99 20:44.6
101 Aidan Jean NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 464 15 M 101/211 1-99 20:45.1
102 Jackson Bernard Blue Devils Athletics Club 54 16 M 102/211 1-99 20:45.6
103 Mitchell Mowbray LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 308 16 M 103/211 1-99 20:45.9
104 Jack Rowlatt PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 599 16 M 104/211 1-99 20:45.9
105 Christopher Brisimitzis DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 169 16 M 105/211 1-99 20:46.1
106 Jason Cousineau SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 678 15 M 106/211 1-99 20:46.3
107 Zachary Lachance Rive-Sud 625 16 M 107/211 1-99 20:46.7
108 Matthew Cheung PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 568 16 M 108/211 1-99 20:46.9
109 Jérémie Lépine Coriaces 154 16 M 109/211 1-99 20:47.2
110 Felix Lafortune-Cazale Les Vainqueurs 334 17 M 110/211 1-99 20:47.5
111 Logan MacDonald UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 812 15 M 111/211 1-99 20:51.8
112 Jan Fiedler WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 970 16 M 112/211 1-99 20:51.9
113 Nikita Zhuravkov Rive-Sud 632 15 M 113/211 1-99 20:53.3
114 Liam Ogilvie SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 695 16 M 114/211 1-99 20:54.2
115 Mark Richardson Central Toronto Athletic Club 125 15 M 115/211 1-99 20:56.4
116 Nicholas Carbone Toronto West Athletics 744 17 M 116/211 1-99 20:57.4
117 Léo Wormser Les Vainqueurs 339 17 M 117/211 1-99 20:58.0
118 William Cox OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 531 15 M 118/211 1-99 21:00.3
119 Eric Gareau LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 343 17 M 119/211 1-99 21:01.3
120 Andrew Bryanton LES COUREURS DE BOIS 318 16 M 120/211 1-99 21:01.4
121 Benjamin Lee LES COUREURS DE BOIS 321 16 M 121/211 1-99 21:02.0
122 William Davalan Rive-Sud 622 15 M 122/211 1-99 21:02.2
123 Quinn Halldorson Bulldogs Track & Field Club 76 17 M 123/211 1-99 21:04.2
124 Adam Saal LES COUREURS DE BOIS 327 16 M 124/211 1-99 21:05.4
125 Ryan Mutuchky Unattached Ontario 861 16 M 126/211 1-99 21:07.3
126 Brandon Adams DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 161 15 M 125/211 1-99 21:07.3
127 Daniel Rosen Toronto West Athletics 757 15 M 127/211 1-99 21:07.8
128 Noah Hoffman Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 988 17 M 128/211 1-99 21:07.9
129 Jacob Smith EXCEL ATHLETIKA 199 17 M 129/211 1-99 21:08.0
130 Alexandre Huot Dynamique de Laval 193 16 M 130/211 1-99 21:08.5
131 Charles Osborne LES COUREURS DE BOIS 324 16 M 131/211 1-99 21:09.0
132 Erik Ohrling Unattached Ontario 862 16 M 132/211 1-99 21:09.6
133 Austin Kpiebewieng Toronto West Athletics 748 17 M 133/211 1-99 21:10.8
134 Brandon Marusic WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 978 17 M 134/211 1-99 21:10.8
135 Justin Kpiebewieng Toronto West Athletics 749 17 M 135/211 1-99 21:10.9
136 Chet Moran Kingston Track & Field Club 273 15 M 136/211 1-99 21:11.6
137 Noah Frymire PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 586 16 M 137/211 1-99 21:12.1
138 Jesse Watt TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 739 15 M 138/211 1-99 21:12.5
139 Cameron Heinz Muskoka Algonquin Runners 432 14 M 139/211 1-99 21:13.3
140 Brady Esler LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 342 17 M 140/211 1-99 21:15.0
141 David Henderson University of Windsor Athletics Club 937 15 M 141/211 1-99 21:16.8
142 Evan Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 559 15 M 142/211 1-99 21:17.2
143 Logan Provost University of Windsor Athletics Club 939 14 M 143/211 1-99 21:17.9
144 Maurice Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 461 15 M 144/211 1-99 21:18.5
145 Hassan Ali TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 713 16 M 145/211 1-99 21:19.1
146 Rocharn Wilson PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 573 15 M 146/211 1-99 21:20.0
147 Nicholas Forbes WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 972 16 M 147/211 1-99 21:21.4
148 Ryan Vincent NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 488 15 M 148/211 1-99 21:21.7
149 Patrick Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 175 14 M 149/211 1-99 21:22.0
150 Justin Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 460 17 M 150/211 1-99 21:24.2
151 Arthur Thebaud Track East 764 16 M 151/211 1-99 21:24.7
152 Connor Black DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 164 16 M 152/211 1-99 21:25.4
153 Dylan Bauman RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 614 15 M 153/211 1-99 21:25.6
154 Samer El-Galmady Toronto West Athletics 746 16 M 154/211 1-99 21:25.8
155 Cameron Denys Central Toronto Athletic Club 109 14 M 155/211 1-99 21:26.5
156 Spencer Giddings OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 539 16 M 156/211 1-99 21:27.2
157 Kiniw Cleland WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 964 17 M 157/211 1-99 21:28.4
158 Ryan Cunningham OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 532 15 M 158/211 1-99 21:28.5
159 Nathan Drouillard University of Windsor Athletics Club 934 17 M 159/211 1-99 21:30.3
160 Owen Guenette MAC TRACK 404 16 M 160/211 1-99 21:31.0
161 Keon Wallingford NORTH BAY LEGION 510 15 M 161/211 1-99 21:32.2
162 Logan Martineau NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 506 17 M 162/211 1-99 21:33.4
163 Konnor Weston PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 603 16 M 163/211 1-99 21:34.0
164 Holden Burdett WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 959 16 M 164/211 1-99 21:34.3
165 Tate Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 810 16 M 165/211 1-99 21:34.4
166 Michael Thiel EXCEL ATHLETIKA 200 17 M 166/211 1-99 21:35.4
167 Derian Free NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 493 15 M 167/211 1-99 21:38.4
168 Christophe Quesnel Rive-Sud 627 15 M 168/211 1-99 21:44.0
169 Matthew Penner GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 219 15 M 169/211 1-99 21:47.3
170 Joe Parker ATHLETICS YUKON 51 17 M 170/211 1-99 21:47.6
171 Thomas Perry Toronto West Athletics 754 16 M 171/211 1-99 21:47.9
172 Tyler Tofflemire WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 985 16 M 172/211 1-99 21:51.2
173 Matthew Jones UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 820 17 M 173/211 1-99 21:51.4
174 Zach Staffell LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 364 17 M 174/211 1-99 21:53.7
175 Thomas Armstrong U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 774 15 M 175/211 1-99 21:53.8
176 Aiden Mallany-Stanley Blue Devils Athletics Club 58 17 M 176/211 1-99 21:54.0
177 Thomas Grabher OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB 511 17 M 177/211 1-99 21:57.6
178 Stephen Robinson LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 361 16 M 178/211 1-99 22:00.2
179 Louis Labrie MAC TRACK 408 16 M 179/211 1-99 22:03.2
180 Marc Sfeir Corsaire-Chaparal 160 17 M 180/211 1-99 22:04.8
181 Campbell Fair Kingston Track & Field Club 269 16 M 181/211 1-99 22:05.3
182 Nicholas Cull University of Windsor Athletics Club 933 17 M 182/211 1-99 22:05.4
183 Josh Balk DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 162 14 M 183/211 1-99 22:07.2
184 Didier De Lange Sherbrooke 663 17 M 184/211 1-99 22:07.3
185 Jack Adams LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 340 16 M 185/211 1-99 22:10.9
186 Stephen Barber Toronto West Athletics 743 15 M 186/211 1-99 22:17.7
187 Justin Blashill Rive-Sud 619 15 M 187/211 1-99 22:20.1
188 Tristin Rowe Blue Devils Athletics Club 60 15 M 188/211 1-99 22:20.5
189 Eric Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 558 15 M 189/211 1-99 22:23.5
190 Daniel O'Rourke NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 507 17 M 190/211 1-99 22:33.3
191 Tyrone Traher LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 391 16 M 191/211 1-99 22:33.7
192 Tyler Middleton GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 217 15 M 192/211 1-99 22:34.3
193 Liam McIlroy PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 595 15 M 193/211 1-99 22:36.2
194 Joe Mark Central Toronto Athletic Club 122 17 M 194/211 1-99 22:36.6
195 Ivan Fernandez NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 492 15 M 195/211 1-99 22:37.9
196 Ahad Naim NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 476 17 M 196/211 1-99 22:53.9
197 Michael Brown WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 958 15 M 197/211 1-99 22:59.1
198 Ryan McIntosh NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 471 15 M 198/211 1-99 23:01.4
199 Cole Lidlow BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 71 14 M 199/211 1-99 23:07.5
200 Alexander Pittman RUNWAY RUNNING CLUB 649 16 M 200/211 1-99 23:18.5
201 Caleb Lavoie NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 499 16 M 201/211 1-99 23:29.7
202 Sebastian Valencia PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 602 15 M 202/211 1-99 23:33.1
203 Jake Smith SS ATHLETICS 709 17 M 203/211 1-99 23:35.5
204 Chase Lupton NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 501 15 M 204/211 1-99 23:46.3
205 Aidan Tulk Kingston Track & Field Club 275 13 M 205/211 1-99 23:48.8
206 Christian Simmons SS ATHLETICS 708 14 M 206/211 1-99 23:52.5
207 Keegan Lockley LES COUREURS DE BOIS 322 14 M 207/211 1-99 24:05.0
208 Rory McGarvey Kingston Track & Field Club 272 14 M 208/211 1-99 24:15.7
209 Cam Bruce PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 581 15 M 209/211 1-99 24:28.1
210 Jackson Bonn QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 612 15 M 210/211 1-99 24:32.7
211 Jakob Heinz Muskoka Algonquin Runners 433 16 M 211/211 1-99 25:10.0