Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Youth Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Savanna Jordan CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 100 17 F 1/186 1-99 13:58.8
2 Aleksa Gold Central Toronto Athletic Club 111 16 F 2/186 1-99 14:01.9
3 Taryn O'Neill OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 514 16 F 3/186 1-99 14:03.0
4 Cameron Ormond NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 477 15 F 4/186 1-99 14:07.2
5 Alexandra Weir Central Toronto Athletic Club 131 14 F 5/186 1-99 14:13.4
6 Lilly Tuck GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 222 14 F 6/186 1-99 14:23.5
7 Grace Fetherstonhaugh ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 633 16 F 7/186 1-99 14:27.0
8 Remy Cattell Central Toronto Athletic Club 106 14 F 8/186 1-99 14:27.3
9 Solstice Saliba DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 190 16 F 9/186 1-99 14:30.4
10 Maya Hannagan WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 973 16 F 10/186 1-99 14:31.0
11 Emma Hubbard CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 99 17 F 11/186 1-99 14:34.4
12 Jessica Kellar MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 427 16 F 12/186 1-99 14:34.7
13 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine Saint-Laurent Sélect 654 17 F 13/186 1-99 14:36.8
14 Kansas MacKay DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 182 16 F 14/186 1-99 14:42.5
15 Olivia Willett UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 816 17 F 15/186 1-99 14:45.3
16 Kaila Neigum UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 887 17 F 16/186 1-99 14:47.2
17 Chloe Walker WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 987 16 F 17/186 1-99 14:50.3
18 Madison Burnham WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 960 17 F 18/186 1-99 14:51.1
19 Laura Parkinson LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 344 17 F 19/186 1-99 14:51.5
20 Martina Tait LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 388 17 F 20/186 1-99 14:52.2
21 Aly White Central Toronto Athletic Club 132 16 F 21/186 1-99 14:52.7
22 Zoe Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 373 16 F 22/186 1-99 14:53.7
23 Anne-Frédérik Drolet Jakours 247 16 F 23/186 1-99 14:55.2
24 Caroline Forbes WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 971 16 F 24/186 1-99 14:55.8
25 Renelle Briggs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 168 15 F 25/186 1-99 14:56.5
26 Kate Denomme Central Toronto Athletic Club 108 15 F 26/186 1-99 14:57.7
27 Victoria Bouck LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 341 15 F 27/186 1-99 14:58.6
28 Teagan Shapansky Unattached Ontario 868 15 F 28/186 1-99 14:59.6
29 Madeline Smart-Reed Toronto West Athletics 759 16 F 29/186 1-99 14:59.9
30 Emma Graham Central Toronto Athletic Club 112 14 F 30/186 1-99 15:00.9
31 Mikenna Vanderheyden LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 346 16 F 31/186 1-99 15:02.9
32 Sydney Grier UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 906 17 F 32/186 1-99 15:03.1
33 Sophie Warren LES COUREURS DE BOIS 329 16 F 33/186 1-99 15:04.2
34 Megan Coutinho WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 967 15 F 34/186 1-99 15:07.4
35 Kelsey Haczkewicz YORKTON LEGION TRACK 990 17 F 35/186 1-99 15:07.8
36 Samantha Ford UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 902 15 F 36/186 1-99 15:09.4
37 Madison Heisterman NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 438 16 F 37/186 1-99 15:09.7
38 Pascale Gendron TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 718 16 F 38/186 1-99 15:09.7
39 Sarah Turner DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 192 16 F 39/186 1-99 15:09.9
40 Juliette Davies LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 296 16 F 40/186 1-99 15:10.0
41 Hannah Russell GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 220 16 F 41/186 1-99 15:10.4
42 Lily Meek BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 72 16 F 42/186 1-99 15:10.8
43 Anna Burnotte Sherbrooke 661 16 F 43/186 1-99 15:11.0
44 Jovana Tepavac U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 791 17 F 44/186 1-99 15:11.4
45 Emma Steele MAC TRACK 411 16 F 45/186 1-99 15:12.6
46 Hannah Goodjohn GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 212 15 F 46/186 1-99 15:13.0
47 Jardine Lam-Colling Central Toronto Athletic Club 118 14 F 47/186 1-99 15:13.1
48 Eliza Jane Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 440 14 F 48/186 1-99 15:13.4
49 Mikaela Lucki Toronto West Athletics 750 17 F 49/186 1-99 15:14.0
50 Daniella Wasielewski MAC TRACK 412 17 F 50/186 1-99 15:14.6
51 Marick Thibault Rive-Sud 630 15 F 51/186 1-99 15:16.2
52 Paige Patterson MAC TRACK 410 15 F 52/186 1-99 15:16.2
53 Parker Hopkins Central Toronto Athletic Club 115 15 F 53/186 1-99 15:17.0
54 Sophia Nowicki U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 786 17 F 54/186 1-99 15:17.3
55 Shaniah Hogman CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 98 16 F 55/186 1-99 15:17.5
56 Felicity Hik MAC TRACK 405 17 F 56/186 1-99 15:18.2
57 Alison Schouten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 484 15 F 57/186 1-99 15:18.8
58 Nicole Sartor NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 483 17 F 58/186 1-99 15:19.5
59 Anastasia Alexeeff Toronto West Athletics 740 17 F 59/186 1-99 15:20.7
60 Emily Huras LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 300 16 F 60/186 1-99 15:21.6
61 Katie Newlove OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 548 14 F 61/186 1-99 15:23.7
62 Beatrix Maddocks UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 915 15 F 62/186 1-99 15:24.3
63 Marie-Ange Hébert Rive-Sud 623 14 F 63/186 1-99 15:24.4
64 Robyn Perry Toronto West Athletics 753 13 F 64/186 1-99 15:24.9
65 Georgia Ginther COASTAL TRACK CLUB 146 17 F 65/186 1-99 15:26.5
66 Emma Kerr Central Toronto Athletic Club 116 16 F 66/186 1-99 15:26.9
67 Abby Ackerman MAC TRACK 402 17 F 67/186 1-99 15:27.2
68 Denbeigh Whitmarsh GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 224 17 F 68/186 1-99 15:27.3
69 Ireland Robertson Central Toronto Athletic Club 127 15 F 69/186 1-99 15:27.9
70 Hannah Frazer DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 179 16 F 70/186 1-99 15:28.1
71 Anna Workman PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 605 14 F 71/186 1-99 15:28.4
72 Jasmina Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 165 15 F 72/186 1-99 15:29.3
73 Emily-Rose Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 441 16 F 73/186 1-99 15:30.7
74 Mollie Soroczan-Wright OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 553 16 F 74/186 1-99 15:31.5
75 Lauren Hart Central Toronto Athletic Club 113 14 F 75/186 1-99 15:33.0
76 Kaylen Soriano UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 926 15 F 76/186 1-99 15:33.6
77 Marianne Houle Zénix de la Mauricie 992 17 F 77/186 1-99 15:33.7
78 Paige Kobe TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 723 17 F 78/186 1-99 15:34.5
79 Corrina Fowlow CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 96 17 F 79/186 1-99 15:35.5
80 Joana Ceddia UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 897 15 F 80/186 1-99 15:35.5
81 Simone Plourde Les Vainqueurs 336 16 F 81/186 1-99 15:35.6
82 Annie Ballantyne Central Toronto Athletic Club 105 14 F 82/186 1-99 15:35.7
83 Nicole Larue WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 977 15 F 83/186 1-99 15:36.8
84 Sarah Kromberg NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 467 17 F 84/186 1-99 15:37.2
85 Jessica Yi UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 931 17 F 85/186 1-99 15:37.9
86 Ava Rodrigues UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 924 16 F 86/186 1-99 15:39.0
87 Annika Austin VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 951 16 F 87/186 1-99 15:39.5
88 Sarah Nolan Blue Devils Athletics Club 59 16 F 88/186 1-99 15:39.6
89 Marley Beckett HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 240 17 F 89/186 1-99 15:40.4
90 Laura Peters Toronto West Athletics 755 14 F 90/186 1-99 15:41.3
91 Renee Andres U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 773 16 F 91/186 1-99 15:42.5
92 Shania Rodrigues DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 187 16 F 92/186 1-99 15:42.7
93 Justine Stecko PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 611 16 F 93/186 1-99 15:43.5
94 Madison Mitten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 472 16 F 94/186 1-99 15:43.6
95 Alison Leroux UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 821 14 F 95/186 1-99 15:44.5
96 Amanda Lewis GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 216 14 F 96/186 1-99 15:45.2
97 Laurie Custeau Energie 197 17 F 97/186 1-99 15:47.6
98 Tori Fitzpatrick ISLANDERS TRACK AND FIELD 246 17 F 98/186 1-99 15:47.8
99 Avery Goertz NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 494 17 F 99/186 1-99 15:47.9
100 Brooke Lappierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 590 16 F 100/186 1-99 15:48.4
101 Corrin Kuzemchuk Unattached-Manitoba 882 16 F 101/186 1-99 15:49.3
102 Amélie Provencher Sherbrooke 667 16 F 102/186 1-99 15:50.1
103 Emma Everett 310 RUNNING 42 14 F 103/186 1-99 15:50.7
104 Paige Tullio Unattached Ontario 873 17 F 104/186 1-99 15:50.9
105 Claire Hales GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 214 15 F 105/186 1-99 15:51.9
106 Hana Amari PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 577 15 F 106/186 1-99 15:52.4
107 Mackenzie Morgan LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 306 16 F 107/186 1-99 15:52.8
108 Kasha Mansour Central Toronto Athletic Club 121 17 F 108/186 1-99 15:53.4
109 Sam MacDonald Blue Devils Athletics Club 57 15 F 109/186 1-99 15:53.6
110 Lily Chubaty Kingston Track & Field Club 268 14 F 110/186 1-99 15:54.1
111 Zoe Lexovsky Central Toronto Athletic Club 120 15 F 111/186 1-99 15:54.9
112 Audrey Théberge Rive-Sud 629 15 F 112/186 1-99 15:55.3
113 Katherine Sheridan Track East 763 16 F 113/186 1-99 15:55.9
114 Rebecca Snow Central Toronto Athletic Club 128 14 F 114/186 1-99 15:56.9
115 Lynnsey Copat WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 965 16 F 115/186 1-99 15:57.8
116 Lexi Kundlacz BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 70 15 F 116/186 1-99 15:58.1
117 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn LES COUREURS DE BOIS 326 15 F 117/186 1-99 15:58.6
118 Taylor Beam DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 163 16 F 118/186 1-99 15:59.3
119 Tegan Morrison LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 307 14 F 119/186 1-99 16:01.3
120 Cassidy Phillips NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 481 15 F 120/186 1-99 16:01.4
121 Alyssia Mino-Roy C. A. Université Laval 88 16 F 121/186 1-99 16:01.6
122 Alexandrine Coursol Rive-Sud 621 15 F 122/186 1-99 16:02.5
123 Kendra Orr DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 186 16 F 123/186 1-99 16:02.6
124 Chloe Pugh WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 983 15 F 124/186 1-99 16:02.6
125 Corinne Schonewille BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 74 17 F 125/186 1-99 16:03.3
126 Nora Bright Kingston Track & Field Club 266 16 F 126/186 1-99 16:04.5
127 Hope Harnack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 686 16 F 127/186 1-99 16:07.1
128 Mariane Gagnon Corsaire-Chaparal 157 16 F 128/186 1-99 16:07.4
129 Justine Desforges-Crépeau Les Vainqueurs 331 16 F 129/186 1-99 16:08.7
130 Mette Siemens RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 617 15 F 130/186 1-99 16:09.5
131 Claire Cushing OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 533 14 F 131/186 1-99 16:10.0
132 Mariane Pominville Corsaire-Chaparal 158 17 F 132/186 1-99 16:11.4
133 Olivia Roussel TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 732 15 F 133/186 1-99 16:14.0
134 Darienne Wourms U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 793 15 F 134/186 1-99 16:14.5
135 Peri Bentley U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 775 16 F 135/186 1-99 16:16.1
136 Carolyn Valleau GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 223 17 F 136/186 1-99 16:16.2
137 Julia Martin DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 184 16 F 137/186 1-99 16:16.2
138 Dakota Poulter SS ATHLETICS 706 13 F 138/186 1-99 16:16.5
139 Alyshia Alkerton PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 575 13 F 139/186 1-99 16:19.4
140 Georgia Waller TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 737 16 F 140/186 1-99 16:19.5
141 Patricia Rasowski Toronto West Athletics 756 15 F 141/186 1-99 16:20.0
142 Madelynn Meek BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 73 17 F 142/186 1-99 16:20.7
143 Bella Adam PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 574 17 F 143/186 1-99 16:24.6
144 Hannah Shouldice Toronto West Athletics 758 14 F 144/186 1-99 16:27.1
145 Camille Bourdeau-Marcil Rive-Sud 620 16 F 145/186 1-99 16:29.2
146 Camryn Williams SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 675 16 F 146/186 1-99 16:30.8
147 Annika Wong Track East 766 16 F 147/186 1-99 16:31.9
148 Hannah Serrao GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 221 16 F 148/186 1-99 16:34.0
149 Paige Sweeney LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 313 15 F 149/186 1-99 16:34.0
150 Alexys Maurice 310 RUNNING 44 14 F 150/186 1-99 16:35.6
151 Megan Torrance Blue Devils Athletics Club 61 15 F 151/186 1-99 16:39.7
152 Nadine Osman LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 360 16 F 152/186 1-99 16:39.8
153 Cassie Greer GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 213 14 F 153/186 1-99 16:39.8
154 Myriam Poirier Rive-Sud 626 17 F 154/186 1-99 16:40.2
155 Avery Evans GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 210 15 F 155/186 1-99 16:40.4
156 Ali Jordan 310 RUNNING 43 17 F 156/186 1-99 16:46.1
157 Rebecca Mesburis TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 726 16 F 157/186 1-99 16:47.4
158 Lexi Hale NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 495 15 F 158/186 1-99 16:48.2
159 Sophia Greene TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 720 16 F 159/186 1-99 16:57.0
160 Abi Braybrook Blue Devils Athletics Club 55 15 F 160/186 1-99 16:57.5
161 Destiny Robitaille PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 566 16 F 161/186 1-99 16:58.6
162 Erika Rankin PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 565 16 F 162/186 1-99 16:58.7
163 Laura Ireland GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 215 17 F 163/186 1-99 16:59.0
164 Kayla McGowan NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 502 17 F 164/186 1-99 17:04.9
165 Ally Oulds WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 982 17 F 165/186 1-99 17:14.5
166 Olivia Cadieux 310 RUNNING 41 14 F 166/186 1-99 17:21.7
167 Léonora Shaub Les Vainqueurs 338 16 F 167/186 1-99 17:24.7
168 Sarah Urquhart Unattached-Manitoba 883 15 F 168/186 1-99 17:28.8
169 Nicole Tamming LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 390 17 F 169/186 1-99 17:30.4
170 Kianna Yemen LES COUREURS DE BOIS 330 16 F 170/186 1-99 17:35.1
171 Charlotte Barber 310 RUNNING 40 14 F 171/186 1-99 17:35.8
172 Kyleigh Stubbs LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 387 16 F 172/186 1-99 17:41.0
173 Riley Donia QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 613 15 F 173/186 1-99 17:45.9
174 Tori Hendriks NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 496 16 F 174/186 1-99 17:53.8
175 Taylor Huff NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 498 15 F 175/186 1-99 17:56.3
176 Megan Norton NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 504 17 F 176/186 1-99 17:58.7
177 Marieke Van Spriel BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 75 15 F 177/186 1-99 17:59.0
178 Madalyn Noonan NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 503 14 F 178/186 1-99 17:59.4
179 Maya Parkin GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 218 14 F 179/186 1-99 18:25.4
180 Heather Sheldon SS ATHLETICS 707 15 F 180/186 1-99 18:26.6
181 Jennifer Ladanowski Track East 760 17 F 181/186 1-99 18:34.1
182 Sandrine Fragasso Fleur de Lys 203 17 F 182/186 1-99 18:41.9
183 Keira Cameron BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 68 15 F 183/186 1-99 18:53.5
184 Hannah Hesch NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 497 16 F 184/186 1-99 18:56.8
185 Lia Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 536 14 F 185/186 1-99 19:24.4
186 Alyssa Morris LES COUREURS DE BOIS 323 16 F 186/186 1-99 21:42.8
187 Unknown Chip: 0031d05f1 9000 M 1/1 0- 0 3:21:52.6