Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Community 5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 William Wilkie 159 M 1/13 20-29 15:42.3
2 Brett Crowley 199 M 1/45 0-19 15:58.7
3 Matthew Flood PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 131 M 2/13 20-29 16:13.6
4 Evan Ubene 234 M 2/45 0-19 16:43.0
5 Karl Belley Rive-Sud 149 M 3/45 0-19 16:48.7
6 Clay Patterson 157 M 3/13 20-29 16:54.1
7 Andrew Beardsall 193 M 4/45 0-19 17:04.0
8 Logan Chappell 197 M 5/45 0-19 17:09.6
9 Patrick Smith 187 M 4/13 20-29 17:14.7
10 Rob Bark 191 M 6/45 0-19 17:31.1
11 Josh Stevens 232 M 7/45 0-19 17:40.0
12 Mark Vollner 1282 M 1/3 30-39 17:42.2
13 Adrian Lambert 208 M 8/45 0-19 17:55.8
14 Brandon Thomas 158 M 5/13 20-29 18:01.2
15 Rob Asselstine 190 M 9/45 0-19 18:04.8
16 Will Litchfield PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 155 M 6/13 20-29 18:15.0
17 David Hopton 1287 M 7/13 20-29 18:17.0
18 Jeff Mountjoy 156 M 8/13 20-29 18:25.4
19 Savvas Frantzeskos 201 M 1/5 40-49 18:27.1
20 Mike MacKett 220 M 10/45 0-19 18:29.4
21 Trayan Voicu Rive-Sud 153 M 9/13 20-29 18:34.7
22 Jake Lessard 210 M 11/45 0-19 18:41.1
23 Cameron Bruce PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 127 M 12/45 0-19 18:44.3
24 Tim Blackwell 195 M 2/5 40-49 18:45.9
25 Matthew Houlzet 205 M 13/45 0-19 18:48.7
26 Matt Scace 182 M 14/45 0-19 18:52.8
27 Ryan Dean 105 M 15/45 0-19 18:53.9
28 Michael Moore 154 M 10/13 20-29 18:54.6
29 Luke Yaeger 236 M 16/45 0-19 19:02.4
30 Jeremy Hick 204 M 17/45 0-19 19:08.0
31 Scott Takala 1280 M 2/3 30-39 19:12.0
32 Eli Chubaty PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 128 M 18/45 0-19 19:15.7
33 Aysia Maurice 310 RUNNING 104 F 1/19 0-19 19:16.5
34 Reid Hopkins PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 132 M 19/45 0-19 19:20.7
35 Luke Steer 183 M 11/13 20-29 19:31.2
36 Jacob Dayot 200 M 20/45 0-19 19:39.1
37 Will Campeau 1289 M 21/45 0-19 19:42.8
38 Jamie Barlow 1277 M 3/3 30-39 19:44.5
39 Aaron Bruyns 164 M 12/13 20-29 19:46.5
40 Kaitlyn Pansegrau 223 F 2/19 0-19 19:47.9
41 William Cowan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 130 M 22/45 0-19 19:51.3
42 Thomas Lupenette 218 M 23/45 0-19 19:53.0
43 Richard Ascough 189 M 1/6 50-99 20:07.3
44 Shengan Li 134 M 24/45 0-19 20:16.1
45 Kamran Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 107 M 25/45 0-19 20:19.9
46 Jared Thomson 233 M 26/45 0-19 20:20.2
47 Natasha Wong 185 F 1/10 20-29 20:20.3
48 Meghan Kiley 1290 F 2/10 20-29 20:26.9
49 Maggie Scheunert 228 F 3/19 0-19 20:28.1
50 Max Benda 162 M 27/45 0-19 20:37.2
51 Ryan Paradis 177 M 28/45 0-19 20:44.2
52 Sasha Zarnke 186 F 3/10 20-29 20:49.8
53 David Cummings LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1272 M 29/45 0-19 20:54.2
54 Luke Charbonneau 198 M 30/45 0-19 21:01.3
55 Stuart Lupenette 217 M 31/45 0-19 21:09.2
56 Elias Coles 165 M 32/45 0-19 21:09.5
57 Elizabeth Pellerin Kalenjins 124 F 1/1 30-39 21:10.9
58 Andrew Lupenette 219 M 33/45 0-19 21:11.3
59 Neil Hopkins 169 M 3/5 40-49 21:11.8
60 Clive Morgan 1283 M 2/6 50-99 21:12.9
61 Dakota Poulter SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1273 F 4/19 0-19 21:14.4
62 Katherine Sheridan Track East 160 F 5/19 0-19 21:16.3
63 Sarah Thebaud Track East 161 F 6/19 0-19 21:28.3
64 Bethany Wilken PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 133 F 7/19 0-19 21:35.2
65 Connor Cowan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 129 M 34/45 0-19 21:36.9
66 Jayne Hackett 203 F 8/19 0-19 21:42.8
67 Gregory Lemoine 209 M 35/45 0-19 21:42.8
68 Darryl Lupenette 216 M 4/5 40-49 21:48.7
69 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue 231 F 9/19 0-19 21:53.7
70 Sabrina Della Penna 310 RUNNING 102 F 10/19 0-19 22:01.3
71 Kurtis Marlow 221 M 36/45 0-19 22:02.2
72 Cooper Barrie 192 M 37/45 0-19 22:04.6
73 Muriel Lovshin 215 F 11/19 0-19 22:06.2
74 Ryan Van Dyl 235 M 38/45 0-19 22:11.2
75 Martin Guyon 202 M 39/45 0-19 22:21.6
76 Alanna Shearman 229 F 12/19 0-19 22:25.9
77 Jake Knuttson Quinte Frontenac Track Club 139 M 40/45 0-19 22:30.5
78 Adrienne Morgan 175 F 4/10 20-29 22:36.6
79 Jonathan McLeod 173 M 13/13 20-29 22:37.5
80 Emily Cowie HALIFAST ATHLETICS 110 F 5/10 20-29 23:14.0
81 Andrew Hall 167 M 3/6 50-99 23:22.0
82 Audrey Vincent Rive-Sud 152 F 6/10 20-29 23:23.0
83 Max Gunter 310 RUNNING 103 M 41/45 0-19 23:24.7
84 Reo Roland 226 F 13/19 0-19 23:26.3
85 Heather Lewis K2J Fitness 121 F 1/5 50-99 23:27.4
86 Jackson Simmons 230 M 42/45 0-19 23:37.2
87 Christie Hamilton 168 F 2/5 50-99 23:40.8
88 Tyler Lavoie 171 M 43/45 0-19 23:50.0
89 Madeleine McMillan 1286 F 7/10 20-29 24:06.5
90 Zach Belfry 194 M 44/45 0-19 24:11.0
91 Elizabeth Ariano VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 188 F 3/5 50-99 24:14.7
92 Sierra Trueman Quinte Frontenac Track Club 145 F 14/19 0-19 24:41.9
93 Emma Howard 206 F 15/19 0-19 24:47.0
94 Maya Milne 174 F 1/2 40-49 25:05.8
95 Mike Giles 1275 M 4/6 50-99 25:11.8
96 Justine Isabelle Kalenjins 122 F 16/19 0-19 25:13.2
97 Serge Nadeau 1285 M 5/6 50-99 25:16.8
98 Grace Leyden 211 F 17/19 0-19 25:35.7
99 Casey Kidson 125 F 8/10 20-29 26:12.3
100 Jade Laplante Kalenjins 123 F 18/19 0-19 26:20.4
101 Jean Leroux 1276 M 5/5 40-49 26:21.5
102 Tammy Pigion 180 F 2/2 40-49 26:27.1
103 Mary Reynolds 1274 F 9/10 20-29 26:53.8
104 David Pyle 225 M 45/45 0-19 28:28.1
105 Rebecca Lindsay 213 F 19/19 0-19 28:55.9
106 Brooke Lenser 172 F 10/10 20-29 29:55.7
107 Gary Rush 181 M 6/6 50-99 30:10.5
108 Mary Jane Phillips 179 F 4/5 50-99 37:03.5
109 Melanie Strickland 184 F 5/5 50-99 41:18.0