Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Junior Men

All Teams

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:44:44.6

Ave Time:26:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Braydon Clarke   1 1 25:19.9 25:19.9 0:05.9
2 974 Marcus Kemp   4 5 25:54.8 51:14.7 0:40.8
3 966 Zachary Frangos   7 12 26:36.2 1:17:50.9 1:22.2
4 972 Gavin Hughes   10 22 26:53.7 1:44:44.6 1:39.7
5 980 David Poloni   (13) (35) 27:07.5 2:11:52.1 1:53.5
6 962 James Cromack   (14) (49) 27:11.1 2:39:03.3 1:57.1

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:44:55.1

Ave Time:26:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1207 Thomas Witkowicz   2 2 25:32.1 25:32.1 0:18.1
2 1159 Andrew Alexander   3 5 25:44.7 51:16.9 0:30.7
3 1166 Cameron Cira   8 13 26:40.5 1:17:57.4 1:26.5
4 1160 Marcel Aubry   11 24 26:57.6 1:44:55.1 1:43.6
5 1198 Alanzo Ryan   (12) (36) 27:02.0 2:11:57.1 1:48.0
6 1190 Mitchell Miron   (21) (57) 28:04.4 2:40:01.6 2:50.4

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:48:15.7

Ave Time:27:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Nicholas Mota   5 5 26:00.7 26:00.7 0:46.7
2 706 Joshua Desouza   9 14 26:45.7 52:46.5 1:31.7
3 716 Aidan Jean   16 30 27:29.8 1:20:16.3 2:15.8
4 705 Jonathan Desouza   20 50 27:59.4 1:48:15.7 2:45.4
5 739 Alex Sandras   (22) (72) 28:08.5 2:16:24.2 2:54.5
6 712 Justin Graenert   (28) (100) 29:00.6 2:45:24.8 3:46.6

Team - Team NB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:49:45.5

Ave Time:27:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Brady Graves   6 6 26:02.8 26:02.8 0:48.8
2 994 Isaac Cull   17 23 27:34.4 53:37.2 2:20.4
3 993 Michael Colford   19 42 27:47.2 1:21:24.4 2:33.2
4 998 Lars Schwarz   23 65 28:21.0 1:49:45.5 3:07.0
5 1001 Ian Verschoor   (24) (89) 28:38.5 2:18:24.0 3:24.5
6 997 Dawson Nancekievill   (25) (114) 28:51.3 2:47:15.4 3:37.3

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.2

Ave Time:28:17.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Andre Alie-Lamarche   15 15 27:23.9 27:23.9 2:09.9
2 786 Nic Roberts   18 33 27:39.0 55:02.9 2:25.0
3 795 Gavin Westbrook   26 59 28:52.0 1:23:55.0 3:38.0
4 789 Julien Santini   30 89 29:16.1 1:53:11.2 4:02.1

Team - PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 2:00:35.2

Ave Time:30:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Caleb Duketow   27 27 28:54.0 28:54.0 3:40.0
2 806 Sean Ibbott   29 56 29:02.2 57:56.2 3:48.2
3 809 Hayden West   31 87 30:33.6 1:28:29.9 5:19.6
4 805 Mitchell Horn   32 119 32:05.2 2:00:35.2 6:51.2