Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Junior Men

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kieran Lumb VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1077 M 1/100 1-99 25:14.0
2 Braydon Clarke SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 959 M 2/100 1-99 25:19.9
3 Max Turek DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 446 M 3/100 1-99 25:21.2
4 Thomas Nobbs VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 1227 M 4/100 1-99 25:23.3
5 Brandon Vail EDMONTON HARRIERS 455 M 5/100 1-99 25:24.3
6 Thomas Witkowicz UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1207 M 6/100 1-99 25:32.1
7 Joshua Kozelj UVIC TRACK CLUB 1224 M 7/100 1-99 25:32.3
8 Jean-Simon Desgagnés C. A. Université Laval 343 M 8/100 1-99 25:36.5
9 Tyler Dozzi PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 854 M 9/100 1-99 25:38.9
10 Andrew Alexander UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1159 M 10/100 1-99 25:44.7
11 Kevin Robertson Saint-Laurent Sélect 918 M 11/100 1-99 25:52.7
12 Marcus Kemp SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 974 M 12/100 1-99 25:54.8
13 Jonathan Stoppa LES COUREURS DE BOIS 589 M 13/100 1-99 25:55.7
14 Nicholas Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 725 M 14/100 1-99 26:00.7
15 Brady Graves Team NB 995 M 15/100 1-99 26:02.8
16 Ibrahim Kedir PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 812 M 16/100 1-99 26:06.1
17 Paul Sagriff KINGSTON ACHILLES 541 M 17/100 1-99 26:16.7
18 Mitch De Lange Lakeshore Athletic Club 554 M 18/100 1-99 26:20.9
19 Derek Patterson LAKEHEAD RUNNING 548 M 19/100 1-99 26:22.8
20 Dylan Alick HARBOUR TRACK 493 M 20/100 1-99 26:25.4
21 Michael Coccia UNATTACHED 1102 M 21/100 1-99 26:27.2
22 Angus Brown UVIC TRACK CLUB 1219 M 22/100 1-99 26:33.6
23 Alex Drover PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 819 M 23/100 1-99 26:34.3
24 Zachary Frangos SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 966 M 24/100 1-99 26:36.2
25 Cameron Cira UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1166 M 25/100 1-99 26:40.5
26 Marcel Scheele LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 606 M 26/100 1-99 26:43.1
27 Joshua Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 706 M 27/100 1-99 26:45.7
28 Brendan Hoff UVIC TRACK CLUB 1222 M 28/100 1-99 26:46.7
29 Logan Martineau NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 758 M 29/100 1-99 26:47.8
30 Josh Martin University of Windsor Athletics Club 1217 M 30/100 1-99 26:49.2
31 Sean Bergman OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 1075 M 31/100 1-99 26:51.8
32 Gavin Hughes SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 972 M 32/100 1-99 26:53.7
33 Marcel Aubry UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1160 M 33/100 1-99 26:57.6
34 Ethan Loucks SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 944 M 34/100 1-99 26:59.5
35 Andrew Brown DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 434 M 35/100 1-99 26:59.8
36 Brendan Simone University of Windsor Athletics Club 1218 M 36/100 1-99 27:00.4
37 Alanzo Ryan UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1198 M 37/100 1-99 27:02.0
38 David Poloni SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 980 M 38/100 1-99 27:07.5
39 Scott Arndt UNATTACHED 1097 M 39/100 1-99 27:07.6
40 Abderaouf Hani Saint-Laurent Sélect 915 M 40/100 1-99 27:10.2
41 James Cromack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 962 M 41/100 1-99 27:11.1
42 Brad Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 636 M 42/100 1-99 27:11.9
43 Alex Broekhuyse Monte Cristo Track Club 677 M 43/100 1-99 27:21.4
44 Andre Alie-Lamarche OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 763 M 44/100 1-99 27:23.9
45 Thomas Fafard Lanaudière-Olympique 556 M 45/100 1-99 27:27.1
46 Tyson Keddie Green and Gold Track and Field Club 484 M 46/100 1-99 27:27.9
47 Jonathan Goodridge UNATTACHED 1091 M 47/100 1-99 27:28.9
48 Aidan Jean NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 716 M 48/100 1-99 27:29.8
49 Sam Nusselder SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 930 M 49/100 1-99 27:31.4
50 Isaac Cull Team NB 994 M 50/100 1-99 27:34.4
51 Isaiah Frielink SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 941 M 51/100 1-99 27:39.0
52 Nic Roberts OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 786 M 52/100 1-99 27:39.0
53 Aaron Ahl UNATTACHED 356 M 53/100 1-99 27:39.7
54 Pierre-Yves Normandin Jakours 524 M 54/100 1-99 27:41.6
55 Julien Perreault-Roberge Les Vainqueurs 598 M 55/100 1-99 27:46.3
56 Michael Colford Team NB 993 M 56/100 1-99 27:47.2
57 Nicolas Riopel Corsaire-Chaparal 414 M 57/100 1-99 27:52.9
58 Brendan Heikkinen WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1249 M 58/100 1-99 27:54.5
59 Jonathan Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 705 M 59/100 1-99 27:59.4
60 Grant Warburton TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1028 M 60/100 1-99 28:03.4
61 Eric Gareau LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 604 M 61/100 1-99 28:04.3
62 Mitchell Miron UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1190 M 62/100 1-99 28:04.4
63 Kyle Farquharson LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 632 M 63/100 1-99 28:07.5
64 Alex Sandras NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 739 M 64/100 1-99 28:08.5
65 Cole Bond DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 430 M 65/100 1-99 28:12.4
66 Alexander McBride U OF R COUGARS 1071 M 66/100 1-99 28:17.6
67 Abdelmalek Benbachir Saint-Laurent Sélect 912 M 67/100 1-99 28:20.4
68 Lars Schwarz Team NB 998 M 68/100 1-99 28:21.0
69 Félix Lafortune-Cazale Les Vainqueurs 597 M 69/100 1-99 28:23.0
70 Gregory Danayan SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 963 M 70/100 1-99 28:24.4
71 David McNish U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1064 M 71/100 1-99 28:25.8
72 Alexis Deslauriers Corsaire-Chaparal 411 M 72/100 1-99 28:27.5
73 Ryan Were BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD CLUB 338 M 73/100 1-99 28:35.8
74 Jack Cooper PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 851 M 74/100 1-99 28:36.6
75 Ian Verschoor Team NB 1001 M 75/100 1-99 28:38.5
76 Nathaniel St. Romain Quinte Frontenac Track Club 871 M 76/100 1-99 28:40.6
77 Jonah Brown CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 357 M 77/100 1-99 28:40.7
78 Mitchell Heyink LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 633 M 78/100 1-99 28:49.3
79 Dawson Nancekievill Team NB 997 M 79/100 1-99 28:51.3
80 Gavin Westbrook OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 795 M 80/100 1-99 28:52.0
81 Caleb Duketow PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 804 M 81/100 1-99 28:54.0
82 Tyler Adams Team NB 992 M 82/100 1-99 29:00.3
83 Justin Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 712 M 83/100 1-99 29:00.6
84 Sean Ibbott PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 806 M 84/100 1-99 29:02.2
85 Mitchell Spragg Team NB 999 M 85/100 1-99 29:10.5
86 Ahad Naim NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 727 M 86/100 1-99 29:12.8
87 Julien Santini OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 789 M 87/100 1-99 29:16.1
88 Jarod Milford TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 1057 M 88/100 1-99 29:23.2
89 Joshua Morales Quinte Frontenac Track Club 869 M 89/100 1-99 29:23.7
90 Kevin Malas TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1017 M 90/100 1-99 29:34.9
91 Joe Mark Central Toronto Athletic Club 391 M 91/100 1-99 29:36.2
92 Léo Wormser Les Vainqueurs 599 M 92/100 1-99 29:55.0
93 Chris Hoftyzer Quinte Frontenac Track Club 867 M 93/100 1-99 30:11.7
94 Andres *medina Toronto West Athletics 1032 M 94/100 1-99 30:14.1
95 Nick Neri I BE FAST TRACK CLUB 518 M 95/100 1-99 30:15.7
96 Hayden West PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 809 M 96/100 1-99 30:33.6
97 Luke Patrick MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 676 M 97/100 1-99 31:00.7
98 Alex Clemis UNATTACHED 1149 M 98/100 1-99 31:04.1
99 Zach Staffell LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 623 M 99/100 1-99 31:18.1
100 Mitchell Horn PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 805 M 100/100 1-99 32:05.2
101 Bryce Sage 227 M 1/1 0- 0 37:55.5