Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Junior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Brogan MacDougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 834 F 1/66 1-99 20:50.9
2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash UNATTACHED 1147 F 2/66 1-99 20:56.7
3 Catherine Beauchemin C. A. Université Laval 340 F 3/66 1-99 21:04.0
4 Martha MacDonald UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1186 F 4/66 1-99 21:22.5
5 Courtney Hufsmith SASKATOON TF CLUB 926 F 5/66 1-99 21:28.7
6 Savanna Jordan CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 363 F 6/66 1-99 21:34.7
7 Laura Dickinson Team NB 308 F 7/66 1-99 21:37.1
8 Jocelyn Chau UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1163 F 8/66 1-99 21:45.3
9 Lilly Tuck GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 483 F 9/66 1-99 21:55.3
10 Shona McCulloch OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 780 F 10/66 1-99 21:58.0
11 Laura Yantha PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 848 F 11/66 1-99 22:00.6
12 Samantha Ford UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1177 F 12/66 1-99 22:13.7
13 Christine Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 564 F 13/66 1-99 22:17.8
14 Cameron Ormond NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 728 F 14/66 1-99 22:17.9
15 Laurianne Lépine Saint-Laurent Sélect 916 F 15/66 1-99 22:23.1
16 Jouen Chang UNATTACHED 1080 F 16/66 1-99 22:25.9
17 Lily Meek BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 336 F 17/66 1-99 22:26.6
18 Rebekkah Pyle LAKEHEAD RUNNING 549 F 18/66 1-99 22:33.6
19 Jenna Clayworth GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 471 F 19/66 1-99 22:42.4
20 Zoe Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 628 F 20/66 1-99 22:48.0
21 Georgia Ginther UVIC TRACK CLUB 1220 F 21/66 1-99 22:51.8
22 Haley Walker UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1203 F 22/66 1-99 23:00.6
23 Hannah Russell GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 481 F 23/66 1-99 23:03.2
24 Katie Chehowy CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 358 F 24/66 1-99 23:04.1
25 Victoria Bouck UNATTACHED 415 F 25/66 1-99 23:11.8
26 Erin Valgardson Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1264 F 26/66 1-99 23:20.0
27 Renelle Briggs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 433 F 27/66 1-99 23:23.2
28 Keili Shepherd OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 791 F 28/66 1-99 23:25.2
29 Elizabeth Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 565 F 29/66 1-99 23:28.5
30 Lauren Miller PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 836 F 30/66 1-99 23:31.0
31 Abbey Yuhasz LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 576 F 31/66 1-99 23:32.8
32 Aidan MacDonald Antigonish 312 F 32/66 1-99 23:34.2
33 Madelyn Huston GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 467 F 33/66 1-99 23:35.3
34 Jade Watson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1204 F 34/66 1-99 23:35.9
35 Justine Stecko PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 859 F 35/66 1-99 23:36.3
36 Corinne Leclerc Zénix de la Mauricie 1270 F 36/66 1-99 23:38.6
37 Paige Patterson Green and Gold Track and Field Club 486 F 37/66 1-99 23:39.6
38 Bailey Haugan UNATTACHED 1083 F 38/66 1-99 23:40.5
39 Hannah Goodjohn GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 473 F 39/66 1-99 23:40.7
40 Marianne *abdalah United States 1155 F 40/66 1-99 23:41.4
41 Avery Goertz PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 755 F 41/66 1-99 23:44.5
42 Marley Beckett PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 815 F 42/66 1-99 23:47.7
43 Claire Hales GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 475 F 43/66 1-99 23:50.0
44 Solstice Saliba GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 482 F 44/66 1-99 23:51.6
45 Emily-Rose Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 697 F 45/66 1-99 23:51.6
46 Marianne Houle Zénix de la Mauricie 1269 F 46/66 1-99 23:52.3
47 Jamie Hennessey GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 466 F 47/66 1-99 23:55.7
48 Ann-Sophie Beauchemin C. A. Université Laval 339 F 48/66 1-99 24:14.4
49 Stefanie Parsons SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 979 F 49/66 1-99 24:16.2
50 Amanda Lewis GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 476 F 50/66 1-99 24:19.2
51 Hailee Morisseau LAKEHEAD RUNNING 546 F 51/66 1-99 24:27.5
52 Madison Mitten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 723 F 52/66 1-99 24:36.6
53 Sarah Forman University of Calgary 1281 F 53/66 1-99 24:41.3
54 Paige Kobe TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1016 F 54/66 1-99 24:53.3
55 Juliette Davies LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 563 F 55/66 1-99 24:57.4
56 Kelsey Haczkewicz YORKTON LEGION TRACK 1266 F 56/66 1-99 25:01.9
57 Alyssia Mino-Roy C. A. Université Laval 351 F 57/66 1-99 25:03.5
58 Hannah Cooke UNATTACHED 1090 F 58/66 1-99 25:14.1
59 Cassidy Phillips NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 733 F 59/66 1-99 25:17.0
60 Gabriella Morin Vaudreuil-Dorion 1237 F 60/66 1-99 25:20.3
61 Renee Andres U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1058 F 61/66 1-99 25:20.3
62 Mariane Pominville Corsaire-Chaparal 413 F 62/66 1-99 25:24.8
63 Shannon Porter GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 480 F 63/66 1-99 25:31.3
64 Alison Schouten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 740 F 64/66 1-99 25:49.2
65 Megan Raso NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 736 F 65/66 1-99 25:53.7
66 Andreea Tanase Saint-Laurent Sélect 921 F 66/66 1-99 26:27.7