Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Masters 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Michael Gill Lions Valley Athletics 602 M 1/24 40-44 27:12.0
2 Nick Croker Black Lungs Toronto 324 M 1/8 30-34 27:32.8
3 Predrag Mladenovic UNATTACHED 1123 M 1/23 45-49 27:40.5
4 Dan Way Black Lungs Toronto 328 M 2/8 30-34 27:43.5
5 Kevin O'Connor VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB 1226 M 1/27 50-54 27:44.9
6 Brian Torrance Fast Trax Run & Ski Club 463 M 2/24 40-44 27:54.4
7 Leo Papail NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 730 M 1/10 35-39 27:57.4
8 Bernie Hogan RUNNER'S LIFE 902 M 2/10 35-39 28:01.2
9 Craig Odermatt PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 857 M 2/23 45-49 28:12.9
10 Marco Li MB Performance 655 M 3/10 35-39 28:13.8
11 Dave Tepper NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 746 M 3/24 40-44 28:15.3
12 Ross Bain Black Lungs Toronto 320 M 4/10 35-39 28:47.2
13 Selam Yohannes UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1208 M 4/24 40-44 28:56.8
14 Michael Logue NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 719 M 5/10 35-39 29:01.7
15 Alistair Munro MB Performance 657 M 2/27 50-54 29:03.3
16 Geoff Peat NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 732 M 3/27 50-54 29:08.4
17 Cameron MacDonald Black Lungs Toronto 327 M 3/8 30-34 29:10.5
18 Troy Cox Muskoka Algonquin Runners 682 M 4/27 50-54 29:11.7
19 Jeramie Carbonaro Muskoka Algonquin Runners 679 M 5/24 40-44 29:12.4
20 Daniel Fiorini NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 707 M 1/17 55-59 29:14.2
21 Michel Cusson Fleur de Lys 464 M 5/27 50-54 29:15.8
22 Andrew Slack UNATTACHED 1088 M 6/24 40-44 29:16.2
23 Jim Dyck MB Performance 652 M 6/27 50-54 29:17.8
24 Tim Gillespie UNATTACHED 1106 M 7/24 40-44 29:20.7
25 Bill Petrcich UNATTACHED 1127 M 8/24 40-44 29:25.5
26 Colin Dignum HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 509 M 7/27 50-54 29:31.4
27 Neil Holm UNATTACHED 1084 M 8/27 50-54 29:38.4
28 David Moore UNATTACHED 1124 M 3/23 45-49 29:42.3
29 Fraser Clift Black Lungs Toronto 323 M 4/8 30-34 29:44.5
30 Scott Wilkes UNATTACHED 1143 M 6/10 35-39 29:48.5
31 Kip Sigsworth LAKEHEAD RUNNING 551 M 9/24 40-44 29:51.5
32 Bill Wells UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1206 M 10/24 40-44 29:56.0
33 Jay Brecher UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1162 M 11/24 40-44 29:56.0
34 Ben Nelson Longboat Roadrunners 644 M 7/10 35-39 29:58.7
35 Chris Deighan NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 703 M 2/17 55-59 29:59.3
36 Benjamin Burr LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 616 M 5/8 30-34 30:07.0
37 Marc Molgat Indépendant 521 M 9/27 50-54 30:08.3
38 Ian Reid UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1197 M 12/24 40-44 30:09.4
39 Mark Sinnige Muskoka Algonquin Runners 688 M 4/23 45-49 30:12.9
40 Simon Rayner UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1196 M 10/27 50-54 30:14.7
41 Matthew Stanley UNATTACHED 1135 M 13/24 40-44 30:21.0
42 Steve Elliott Black Lungs Toronto 325 M 6/8 30-34 30:26.8
43 Jonathan McGavock LAKEHEAD RUNNING 545 M 14/24 40-44 30:32.2
44 Paul Felix Dundas Valley Track Club 420 M 15/24 40-44 30:35.9
45 Michael Blois K2J Fitness 528 M 5/23 45-49 30:36.8
46 Corey Turnbull UNATTACHED 1138 M 6/23 45-49 30:45.9
47 Kevin Shields LAKEHEAD RUNNING 550 M 11/27 50-54 30:47.1
48 Sarah Nagy NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 726 F 1/12 40-44 30:56.7
49 Joel Clarke-Ames Black Lungs Toronto 322 M 8/10 35-39 30:59.2
50 Robin Richard-Campeau Kalenjins 538 M 9/10 35-39 31:04.1
51 Kyle Landry Black Lungs Toronto 326 M 7/8 30-34 31:07.3
52 Jeff Lapierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 830 M 7/23 45-49 31:07.5
53 Hugo Champagne Les Vainqueurs 594 M 8/23 45-49 31:07.5
54 Andrew Jones LONDON PACERS 609 M 12/27 50-54 31:09.6
55 Travis Cummings St. Timonthy's Thunder Jr/Sr High School 990 M 8/8 30-34 31:12.6
56 Jean-Luc Mejane McGill Olympic Club 670 M 9/23 45-49 31:16.3
57 Mary Unsworth Muskoka Algonquin Runners 689 F 1/8 35-39 31:16.9
58 Jennifer Faraone MB Performance 653 F 2/12 40-44 31:19.0
59 Don Gallagher Muskoka Algonquin Runners 684 M 3/17 55-59 31:25.1
60 Paula Wiltse PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 845 F 1/14 50-54 31:26.8
61 Steven Blostein PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 816 M 4/17 55-59 31:27.8
62 Steve Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 699 M 10/23 45-49 31:30.9
63 Jim Fullarton K2J Fitness 531 M 13/27 50-54 31:36.5
64 Donna Mae Robins UNATTACHED 1131 F 3/12 40-44 31:40.3
65 Ian Sinclair TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1023 M 11/23 45-49 31:52.5
66 Lavinia Carreau Muskoka Algonquin Runners 680 F 2/8 35-39 31:56.0
67 Scott Pegrum UNATTACHED 1126 M 14/27 50-54 31:58.3
68 Simion Candrea Black Lungs Toronto 321 M 16/24 40-44 32:01.3
69 Gina MacInnis Antigonish 313 F 1/5 30-34 32:03.0
70 Helen Dempster Muskoka Algonquin Runners 683 F 1/8 45-49 32:07.1
71 Paul Dunsford Dundas Valley Track Club 419 M 17/24 40-44 32:09.0
72 Kevin Kornelsen Indépendant 520 M 5/17 55-59 32:11.3
73 Tony Marra Muskoka Algonquin Runners 686 M 12/23 45-49 32:19.7
74 Patrick MacDonell MB Performance 656 M 13/23 45-49 32:19.8
75 Genevieve Shurtleff Kalenjins 539 F 4/12 40-44 32:24.4
76 Brian Hagemeier LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 618 M 14/23 45-49 32:24.6
77 Kelly Senk NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 743 F 3/8 35-39 32:28.9
78 Mirco Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 714 M 15/23 45-49 32:33.5
79 Julia Thomas PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 843 F 5/12 40-44 32:42.9
80 Randy Cocek K2J Fitness 530 M 16/23 45-49 32:44.4
81 Roger Wyllie UNATTACHED 1144 M 6/17 55-59 32:47.7
82 Trevor Davies UNATTACHED 1103 M 18/24 40-44 32:50.9
83 Michelle Clarke Longboat Roadrunners 641 F 6/12 40-44 32:54.7
84 Jeff Orchard LONDON PACERS 610 M 15/27 50-54 32:57.0
85 Bill Krezonoski UNATTACHED 1112 M 1/7 60-64 33:00.8
86 Jianping Xu HARBOUR TRACK 506 M 16/27 50-54 33:03.8
87 Caitlin Foisy NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 708 F 2/5 30-34 33:06.6
88 Elaine Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 724 F 2/14 50-54 33:07.0
89 Krista Allen NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 693 F 4/8 35-39 33:07.3
90 Robert Blair NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 695 M 17/27 50-54 33:09.5
91 Kasey Walsh RUNNER'S LIFE 905 F 5/8 35-39 33:11.1
92 Kuniko Soda K2J Fitness 534 F 2/8 45-49 33:18.9
93 Bryan Lambert UNATTACHED 1114 M 17/23 45-49 33:19.4
94 Trevor Thom MB Performance 661 M 18/27 50-54 33:20.4
95 Catherine Desrosiers Kalenjins 535 F 7/12 40-44 33:21.9
96 Leslie Sanderson UNATTACHED 1133 F 3/14 50-54 33:23.9
97 Suzanne Garrett PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 821 F 8/12 40-44 33:24.7
98 Daniel Baouya UNATTACHED 1152 M 19/24 40-44 33:27.4
99 Steve Watson NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 748 M 20/24 40-44 33:30.8
100 Leanne Shafir MB Performance 660 F 3/8 45-49 33:33.5
101 John Clarke UNATTACHED 1101 M 1/7 65-69 33:35.9
102 Tricia Bachman DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 427 F 4/8 45-49 33:36.2
103 Tiia Scott NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 742 F 6/8 35-39 33:37.4
104 Wayne Rice PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 838 M 7/17 55-59 33:38.0
105 Damian Dupuy UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1174 M 19/27 50-54 33:42.7
106 Jennifer Dumoulin OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 766 F 3/5 30-34 33:46.4
107 Andy Blackwell MB Performance 651 M 20/27 50-54 33:52.0
108 Seanna Robinson MB Performance 658 F 9/12 40-44 33:58.7
109 Leanna Lee UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1185 F 4/5 30-34 34:09.1
110 Steve Jackson MB Performance 654 M 10/10 35-39 34:21.0
111 Darryl Rowan Lions Valley Athletics 603 M 21/27 50-54 34:28.6
112 Michael Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 770 M 22/27 50-54 34:33.8
113 Glen Caradus RUNNER'S LIFE 896 M 18/23 45-49 34:36.3
114 Grant Williams MB Performance 665 M 8/17 55-59 34:44.9
115 Kathryn Martin UNATTACHED 1119 F 1/2 65-69 34:48.8
116 Trevor Kobe Longboat Roadrunners 643 M 9/17 55-59 34:50.3
117 Pat McLean NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 721 M 19/23 45-49 35:04.7
118 John Ellis Central Toronto Athletic Club 380 M 23/27 50-54 35:14.7
119 James Freemantle NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 709 M 10/17 55-59 35:15.9
120 Tracy Tory MB Performance 662 F 4/14 50-54 35:20.7
121 Peter Gordon UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1181 M 11/17 55-59 35:24.4
122 Nancy Catton Toronto West Athletics 1036 F 5/8 45-49 35:30.6
123 Paul Roberts LONDON PACERS 612 M 12/17 55-59 35:31.4
124 Walter Faion UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1175 M 13/17 55-59 35:37.0
125 Steve Bafia UNATTACHED 1098 M 14/17 55-59 35:37.2
126 Brent Armstrong UNATTACHED 1095 M 24/27 50-54 35:49.1
127 Richard Daley RUNNER'S LIFE 897 M 25/27 50-54 35:53.5
128 David Bialkowski Muskoka Algonquin Runners 678 M 26/27 50-54 35:57.2
129 Akeel Ghaib Lions Valley Athletics 601 M 20/23 45-49 36:00.1
130 Giorgio Raso NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 735 M 21/23 45-49 36:02.8
131 William Woods MB Performance 666 M 15/17 55-59 36:06.8
132 Brian Gray Muskoka Algonquin Runners 685 M 16/17 55-59 36:12.3
133 Judy Andrew Piel K2J Fitness 527 F 1/4 55-59 36:20.6
134 Adam Deemert RUNNER'S LIFE 899 M 21/24 40-44 36:24.3
135 Cynthia O'Halloran TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1019 F 5/14 50-54 36:37.9
136 Jim Carter K2J Fitness 529 M 2/7 60-64 36:41.4
137 Jim Rawling Longboat Roadrunners 645 M 3/7 60-64 36:45.7
138 Carrie Scace MB Performance 659 F 6/8 45-49 36:47.6
139 Cora Yin UNATTACHED 1145 F 10/12 40-44 36:50.7
140 Larry Carter NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 701 M 4/7 60-64 36:56.2
141 Susan Ibach K2J Fitness 533 F 7/8 45-49 37:09.5
142 Tyra Dickson UNATTACHED 1153 F 7/8 35-39 37:12.0
143 Jean Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 768 F 6/14 50-54 37:15.9
144 Teresa Novick LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 619 F 2/4 55-59 37:20.9
145 Gwen Bailey-Mason UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1161 F 7/14 50-54 37:31.1
146 Bryon McConnell UNATTACHED 1121 M 22/23 45-49 37:32.1
147 David Dame RUNNER'S LIFE 898 M 22/24 40-44 37:32.7
148 Andrew Wilkes MB Performance 664 M 5/7 60-64 37:42.5
149 Nathalie Gauthier K2J Fitness 532 F 8/14 50-54 38:13.2
150 Jessica Sheppard Muskoka Algonquin Runners 687 F 5/5 30-34 38:28.2
151 Mike Gwilliam RUNNER'S LIFE 901 M 17/17 55-59 38:40.1
152 Wayne Chee UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1164 M 6/7 60-64 38:59.6
153 Darla Coles Muskoka Algonquin Runners 681 F 8/8 35-39 39:05.4
154 Beth Lebedyk UNATTACHED 1115 F 9/14 50-54 39:12.3
155 Diane Pomerleau Kalenjins 537 F 10/14 50-54 39:13.7
156 Christine Ross UNATTACHED 1132 F 11/14 50-54 39:23.7
157 Ted Paget NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 729 M 2/7 65-69 39:24.7
158 Jill Delane LIONS GATE ROAD RUNNERS 600 F 12/14 50-54 39:32.7
159 James Whipp UNATTACHED 1141 M 3/7 65-69 39:33.2
160 Nicole Jaynes RUNNER'S LIFE 904 F 11/12 40-44 39:34.1
161 Marcy Adzich RUNNER'S LIFE 895 F 12/12 40-44 39:34.8
162 Thérèse Hérard Lanaudière-Olympique 557 F 1/3 60-64 39:42.7
163 Jessie James RUNNER'S LIFE 903 M 23/24 40-44 39:43.0
164 Cheryl La Force PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 827 F 3/4 55-59 40:02.6
165 Clara Northcott UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1191 F 2/3 60-64 40:10.1
166 Shane Grimm RUNNER'S LIFE 900 M 23/23 45-49 40:48.8
167 Joanne Armstrong UNATTACHED 1096 F 13/14 50-54 40:53.5
168 Ian Perowne Les Godasses du Nord 591 M 4/7 65-69 41:01.7
169 Hugh Connolly Longboat Roadrunners 642 M 1/4 70-74 41:03.1
170 Tim Payne NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 731 M 5/7 65-69 41:17.2
171 Calvin Little UNATTACHED 1116 M 7/7 60-64 41:38.2
172 Deborah Holtom UNATTACHED 1109 F 2/2 65-69 41:48.4
173 Robert Slee LONDON PACERS 613 M 6/7 65-69 42:11.7
174 Aura Reynoso NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 737 F 14/14 50-54 43:08.3
175 Terri Paradis LONDON PACERS 611 F 8/8 45-49 43:12.2
176 Janet Smith LONDON PACERS 614 F 4/4 55-59 43:24.6
177 Tony Teddy Longboat Roadrunners 646 M 2/4 70-74 44:05.6
178 Vern Christensen UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1165 M 1/2 75-79 45:59.6
179 Gaétan Breton Sherbrooke 933 M 7/7 65-69 46:41.6
180 Jack Cook Fast Trax Run & Ski Club 462 M 27/27 50-54 46:43.9
181 Leo Young LONDON PACERS 1146 M 3/4 70-74 46:56.2
182 Chuck Edwards LONDON PACERS 1105 M 4/4 70-74 47:58.2
183 Pauline Watson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1205 F 3/3 60-64 48:22.3
184 Ben Kong JAMCAN International Athletics Club 526 M 24/24 40-44 50:42.3
185 Michael Goodstadt UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1180 M 2/2 75-79 1:01:31.4
186 Bob Wild UNATTACHED 1142 M 1/1 85-89 1:08:22.4