Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Senior Men

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Lucas Bruchet VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1229 M 1/112 1-99 30:20.2
2 Eric Gillis SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 967 M 2/112 1-99 30:41.7
3 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot C. A. Université Laval 353 M 3/112 1-99 30:53.4
4 Evan Esselink SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 965 M 4/112 1-99 31:00.4
5 Yves Sikubwabo C. A. Université Laval 354 M 5/112 1-99 31:04.7
6 Trevor Hofbauer SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 970 M 6/112 1-99 31:11.8
7 Blair Morgan HARBOUR TRACK 500 M 7/112 1-99 31:14.4
8 Justin Kent COASTAL TRACK CLUB 406 M 8/112 1-99 31:17.6
9 Reid Coolsaet SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 960 M 9/112 1-99 31:18.6
10 Corey Bellemore University of Windsor Athletics Club 1211 M 10/112 1-99 31:18.7
11 Taylor Forbes HARBOUR TRACK 495 M 11/112 1-99 31:22.7
12 Jeremy Coughler DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 435 M 12/112 1-99 31:23.1
13 John Gay VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1076 M 13/112 1-99 31:38.6
14 Theo Hunt UNATTACHED 1085 M 14/112 1-99 31:41.1
15 Jack Williams OCEAN Athletics 760 M 15/112 1-99 31:46.1
16 Dany Racine Club Citius 405 M 16/112 1-99 31:47.5
17 Robert McCann UNATTACHED 1120 M 17/112 1-99 31:51.2
18 Kevin Blackney LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 626 M 18/112 1-99 31:54.2
19 Eric Wynands PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 847 M 19/112 1-99 32:00.6
20 Gareth Hadfield CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 360 M 20/112 1-99 32:03.2
21 Bonsa *gonfa TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1003 M 21/112 1-99 32:03.7
22 Nicholas Falk University of Windsor Athletics Club 1213 M 22/112 1-99 32:03.9
23 Andrew Nixon SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 978 M 23/112 1-99 32:04.8
24 Kieran McDonald Green and Gold Track and Field Club 485 M 24/112 1-99 32:05.3
25 Phil Parrot-Migas LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 635 M 25/112 1-99 32:06.2
26 Pierre-Lou Billerot Sherbrooke 932 M 26/112 1-99 32:06.9
27 Brayden Seneca SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 982 M 27/112 1-99 32:07.4
28 Adam Strueby U OF R COUGARS 1072 M 28/112 1-99 32:08.5
29 Jeffrey Tweedle HARBOUR TRACK 503 M 29/112 1-99 32:10.6
30 Sergio Ráez Villanueva HARBOUR TRACK 501 M 30/112 1-99 32:12.6
31 Benjamin Raymond Dynamique de Laval 452 M 31/112 1-99 32:13.2
32 Robert Winslow SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 984 M 32/112 1-99 32:15.6
33 Colin Fewer ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 314 M 33/112 1-99 32:22.3
34 Matthew McNeil SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 911 M 34/112 1-99 32:37.2
35 Joel Deschiffart UNATTACHED 1082 M 35/112 1-99 32:39.6
36 Oliver Jorgensen UNATTACHED 1086 M 36/112 1-99 32:41.1
37 Keenan Viney UNATTACHED 1079 M 37/112 1-99 32:45.2
38 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 369 M 38/112 1-99 32:46.7
39 Andrew Nebel UNATTACHED 1271 M 39/112 1-99 32:50.4
40 Guillaume *dupire Les Vainqueurs 592 M 40/112 1-99 32:50.9
41 Angus Rawling CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 367 M 41/112 1-99 32:52.6
42 Perry MacKinnon Sherbrooke 936 M 42/112 1-99 32:53.5
43 Robert Kanko PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 825 M 43/112 1-99 32:53.8
44 Ethan Davenport UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1169 M 44/112 1-99 32:56.9
45 François Jarry Athlétisme Ville-Marie 319 M 45/112 1-99 32:57.1
46 Declan White COASTAL TRACK CLUB 409 M 46/112 1-99 32:57.9
47 Mitchell Kirby PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 826 M 47/112 1-99 33:00.6
48 John Parrott UNATTACHED 1125 M 48/112 1-99 33:03.8
49 Joseph Kagumba University of Windsor Athletics Club 1216 M 49/112 1-99 33:06.7
50 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 977 M 50/112 1-99 33:07.5
51 Stuart McDonald COASTAL TRACK CLUB 408 M 51/112 1-99 33:10.1
52 Keven Bédard C. A. Université Laval 341 M 52/112 1-99 33:10.6
53 David Cashin LES COUREURS DE BOIS 580 M 53/112 1-99 33:10.9
54 Patrick MacKinnon Dundas Valley Track Club 423 M 54/112 1-99 33:18.9
55 Kyle Grieve UNATTACHED 1107 M 55/112 1-99 33:23.5
56 Jean-Samuel Lapointe C. A. Université Laval 349 M 56/112 1-99 33:29.9
57 Roman Justinen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1063 M 57/112 1-99 33:31.7
58 Matthew Hope UNATTACHED 1078 M 58/112 1-99 33:31.8
59 Gabriel Legault C. A. Université Laval 350 M 59/112 1-99 33:31.9
60 Derek Snider PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 840 M 60/112 1-99 33:36.0
61 Max Trummer VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1232 M 61/112 1-99 33:36.7
62 Jeffrey Costen Running Room Athletic Club Ontario 909 M 62/112 1-99 33:41.3
63 Jacques Saayman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1067 M 63/112 1-99 33:43.1
64 Joey Stel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 744 M 64/112 1-99 33:45.9
65 Benjamin Forestell Athlétisme Ville-Marie 318 M 65/112 1-99 33:48.5
66 Trevor Zimak LAKEHEAD RUNNING 553 M 66/112 1-99 33:54.4
67 Eric Barry Dundas Valley Track Club 416 M 67/112 1-99 33:55.7
68 Paul Rochus HARBOUR TRACK 502 M 68/112 1-99 33:56.2
69 Jeffrey Archer PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 814 M 69/112 1-99 33:59.3
70 Esteban Clavijo NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 702 M 70/112 1-99 34:02.8
71 Samuel Agnew UNATTACHED 1094 M 71/112 1-99 34:11.5
72 Dakota Lavery PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 831 M 72/112 1-99 34:13.9
73 Caleb Beland TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 1056 M 73/112 1-99 34:16.2
74 Matthew McArthur HARBOUR TRACK 499 M 74/112 1-99 34:19.7
75 Andrew Aguanno University of Windsor Athletics Club 1210 M 75/112 1-99 34:22.3
76 Hunter Andrin LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 624 M 76/112 1-99 34:26.6
77 Ali Ghadghoni NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 710 M 77/112 1-99 34:35.7
78 Connor *jackson Elk Valley Tack Club 457 M 78/112 1-99 34:42.3
79 John Pettigrew UNATTACHED 1128 M 79/112 1-99 34:42.9
80 Marc Turmel U OF R COUGARS 1073 M 80/112 1-99 34:53.5
81 Jared Welsh U OF S HUSKIES 1074 M 81/112 1-99 35:02.1
82 Jeremy Walsh Dundas Valley Track Club 424 M 82/112 1-99 35:08.1
83 Chris Fitzgibbon UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1176 M 83/112 1-99 35:09.1
84 Mathieu Ladouceur Sherbrooke 1291 M 84/112 1-99 35:09.6
85 Grant Handrigan UNATTACHED 1151 M 85/112 1-99 35:11.7
86 Galan Yousuf UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1209 M 86/112 1-99 35:16.9
87 Enrique Nepomuceno WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1253 M 87/112 1-99 35:17.5
88 Ben Richardson NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 738 M 88/112 1-99 35:19.7
89 Christopher Caddey LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 629 M 89/112 1-99 35:21.5
90 Spencer Raby PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 837 M 90/112 1-99 35:23.9
91 Aidan Attema LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 625 M 91/112 1-99 35:27.1
92 Connor MacIntosh LAKEHEAD RUNNING 543 M 92/112 1-99 35:36.8
93 Karim Boussikouk Saint-Laurent Sélect 913 M 93/112 1-99 35:39.6
94 Marcus Noble LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 573 M 94/112 1-99 35:47.7
95 Billy Bostad UNATTACHED 1100 M 95/112 1-99 35:48.5
96 Daniel Ribi Cirrus de l'Outaouais 404 M 96/112 1-99 35:51.6
97 Jamie Tarling NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 745 M 97/112 1-99 35:57.2
98 Tom Glassco OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 773 M 98/112 1-99 35:59.6
99 Kemei *manasses TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1004 M 99/112 1-99 36:01.3
100 Adrian Christ runlAB 890 M 100/112 1-99 36:04.3
101 Ryan MacDonell OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 778 M 101/112 1-99 36:25.1
102 Eric MacPherson NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 720 M 102/112 1-99 36:34.2
103 Jay Sneddon OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 792 M 103/112 1-99 36:51.5
104 Anthony Dionne C. A. Université Laval 344 M 104/112 1-99 36:54.4
105 Soufiane Sanba Saint-Laurent Sélect 919 M 105/112 1-99 37:01.3
106 Zack Jones University of Windsor Athletics Club 1215 M 106/112 1-99 37:18.9
107 William Simoneau Kalenjins 540 M 107/112 1-99 37:29.8
108 Scott Harvey McGill Olympic Club 669 M 108/112 1-99 37:34.9
109 Aaron McQuaid NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 722 M 109/112 1-99 37:57.9
110 Chris Leverette Dundas Valley Track Club 422 M 110/112 1-99 38:51.5
111 Scott Langille PICTOU COUNTY ATHLETICS CLUB 849 M 111/112 1-99 39:36.0
112 Neil Mahalanobis OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 779 M 112/112 1-99 39:57.9