Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Senior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Claire Sumner PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 842 F 1/66 1-99 34:48.9
2 Victoria Coates Dundas Valley Track Club 418 F 2/66 1-99 34:52.4
3 Rachel Cliff UNATTACHED 1081 F 3/66 1-99 34:52.9
4 Natasha Wodak PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 860 F 4/66 1-99 35:07.7
5 Julie-Anne Staehli PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 841 F 5/66 1-99 35:33.2
6 Lindsay Carson LANGLEY MUSTANGS 559 F 6/66 1-99 35:35.7
7 Lisa Brooking LANGLEY MUSTANGS 558 F 7/66 1-99 35:36.8
8 Erica Digby VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1230 F 8/66 1-99 35:38.5
9 Branna MacDougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 833 F 9/66 1-99 35:42.5
10 Stefanie Smith LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 622 F 10/66 1-99 35:46.7
11 Emma Cook-Clarke U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1060 F 11/66 1-99 36:05.9
12 Danielle Thiel runlAB 894 F 12/66 1-99 36:23.0
13 Kirsten Lee UNATTACHED 1087 F 13/66 1-99 36:26.3
14 Alison Hooper UVIC TRACK CLUB 1223 F 14/66 1-99 36:30.2
15 Anne-Marie Comeau C. A. Université Laval 342 F 15/66 1-99 36:32.0
16 Laura Desjardins NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 704 F 16/66 1-99 36:34.1
17 Katelyn Ayers SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 953 F 17/66 1-99 36:47.9
18 Kathryn Harrison UNATTACHED 1108 F 18/66 1-99 36:48.1
19 Natalia Hawthorn NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 715 F 19/66 1-99 36:55.9
20 Liza Howard TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1015 F 20/66 1-99 37:04.1
21 Clara Langley PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 828 F 21/66 1-99 37:09.2
22 Madeleine Davidson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1170 F 22/66 1-99 37:17.6
23 Jennifer Murrin ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 315 F 23/66 1-99 37:18.8
24 Morgan Lawley runlAB 893 F 24/66 1-99 37:21.7
25 Jessy Lacourse C. A. Université Laval 347 F 25/66 1-99 37:24.0
26 Molly Steer PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 1136 F 26/66 1-99 37:26.2
27 Amanda Truelove LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 640 F 27/66 1-99 37:36.9
28 Sarah Wismer SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 985 F 28/66 1-99 37:48.7
29 Katrina Allison SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 952 F 29/66 1-99 37:53.1
30 Taylor Sills PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 839 F 30/66 1-99 38:02.1
31 Shari Boyle U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1059 F 31/66 1-99 38:02.4
32 Chloe Hegland UVIC TRACK CLUB 1221 F 32/66 1-99 38:06.2
33 Colleen Wilson Halifax Road Hammers 488 F 33/66 1-99 38:08.4
34 Emma Tallman LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 638 F 34/66 1-99 38:14.4
35 Jullien Flynn Athlétisme Ville-Marie 317 F 35/66 1-99 38:26.1
36 Sophia Watts UNATTACHED 1092 F 36/66 1-99 38:33.6
37 Paula Findlay runlAB 891 F 37/66 1-99 38:42.7
38 Jenna Van Vliet OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 794 F 38/66 1-99 38:46.0
39 Alison Smegal TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1024 F 39/66 1-99 38:48.2
40 Katherine Lampard Central Toronto Athletic Club 389 F 40/66 1-99 38:56.8
41 Charlotte Dunlap UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1173 F 41/66 1-99 38:57.8
42 Lindsay Kary UNATTACHED 1111 F 42/66 1-99 39:00.4
43 Lisa Collins-Sheppard UNATTACHED 1089 F 43/66 1-99 39:12.0
44 Marilou Ferland-Daigle C. A. Université Laval 345 F 44/66 1-99 39:12.0
45 Donna Vakalis UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1202 F 45/66 1-99 39:21.7
46 Sabrina St-Gelais Saint-Laurent Sélect 920 F 46/66 1-99 39:27.4
47 Sarah Myatt Team NB 996 F 47/66 1-99 39:27.9
48 Kesya Longval Kalenjins 536 F 48/66 1-99 39:39.0
49 Jessica Kaiser RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 908 F 49/66 1-99 39:56.0
50 Heather Maxfield LAKEHEAD RUNNING 544 F 50/66 1-99 40:02.6
51 Gabrielle Foran HARBOUR TRACK 494 F 51/66 1-99 40:10.9
52 Vanessa Ivec runlAB 892 F 52/66 1-99 40:14.0
53 Karine Belleau-Béliveau Les Vainqueurs 593 F 53/66 1-99 40:37.9
54 Maxine Gravina HARBOUR TRACK 496 F 54/66 1-99 41:14.1
55 Amanda Wilkins PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 802 F 55/66 1-99 41:32.0
56 Anastasia Nepotiuk PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 808 F 56/66 1-99 41:36.6
57 Noémie St-Laurent C. A. Université Laval 355 F 57/66 1-99 41:48.6
58 Kayla Gallo LAKEHEAD RUNNING 542 F 58/66 1-99 41:54.0
59 Lauren Locco HARBOUR TRACK 498 F 59/66 1-99 41:56.2
60 Laura *kline Team Altra 991 F 60/66 1-99 41:56.2
61 Hilary Stone LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 637 F 61/66 1-99 42:13.0
62 Emma Plater UNATTACHED 1129 F 62/66 1-99 42:37.3
63 Philippa *aukett LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 615 F 63/66 1-99 43:10.4
64 Amanda Douglass McGill Olympic Club 667 F 64/66 1-99 44:09.0
65 Jillian Jaworski SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 973 F 65/66 1-99 44:15.1
66 Ikram El Gana ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CLUB 458 F 66/66 1-99 46:36.3