Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:17:41.8

Ave Time:19:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 757 Campbell Lee   1 1 19:05.5 19:05.5 0:00.0
2 517 Joshua Zelek   2 3 19:07.1 38:12.7 0:01.5
3 627 Evan Burke   4 7 19:25.7 57:38.4 0:20.1
4 1244 Noah Costa   13 20 20:03.4 1:17:41.8 0:57.9
5 390 Mathew Lampard   (23) (43) 20:42.5 1:38:24.4 1:36.9
6 438 Patrick Dean   (29) (72) 21:06.2 1:59:30.6 2:00.6

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:19:16.6

Ave Time:19:49.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Olivier Saint-Laurent   5 5 19:28.5 19:28.5 0:22.9
2 922 Marc-André Trudeau Perron   6 11 19:40.4 39:09.0 0:34.8
3 1238 Prince Nkurunziza   7 18 19:48.2 58:57.2 0:42.7
4 1236 Mathieu Duperron   16 34 20:19.3 1:19:16.6 1:13.7
5 881 Justin Blashill   (24) (58) 20:43.2 1:39:59.8 1:37.6
6 1268 Éliott Héroux   (31) (89) 21:13.1 2:01:12.9 2:07.5

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.5

Ave Time:20:01.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1068 Maximus Thiessen   3 3 19:18.1 19:18.1 0:12.5
2 1066 Alexander Royall   9 12 19:50.2 39:08.3 0:44.6
3 648 Bill Makwae   12 24 19:59.4 59:07.8 0:53.8
4 364 Liam Kramer   28 52 20:56.6 1:20:04.5 1:51.1
5 456 Skyler York   (35) (87) 21:30.2 1:41:34.7 2:24.6
6 361 Rashid Hayato   (39) (126) 22:41.3 2:04:16.0 3:35.7

Team - Team SK

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:20:45.8

Ave Time:20:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1157 Ron MacLean   10 10 19:51.7 19:51.7 0:46.1
2 872 Kaelen Kolb   11 21 19:56.4 39:48.1 0:50.8
3 878 Moktar Said   17 38 20:20.5 1:00:08.7 1:14.9
4 874 Dylan Bauman   20 58 20:37.1 1:20:45.8 1:31.5
5 875 Scott Fenton   (30) (88) 21:10.6 1:41:56.5 2:05.0
6 877 Matthew Hrycuik   (32) (120) 21:20.4 2:03:16.9 2:14.8

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:21:28.3

Ave Time:20:22.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Aidan Doherty   8 8 19:49.3 19:49.3 0:43.7
2 468 Graeme Roberts   14 22 20:17.1 40:06.4 1:11.5
3 511 Alexander Farlinger   19 41 20:33.4 1:00:39.9 1:27.9
4 561 Zachary Wyatt   25 66 20:48.3 1:21:28.3 1:42.8
5 507 Cameron Bates   (26) (92) 20:48.4 1:42:16.7 1:42.9

Team - Team NL

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:23:30.2

Ave Time:20:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Evan Knight   15 15 20:17.1 20:17.1 1:11.6
2 801 Levi Moulton   21 36 20:37.5 40:54.6 1:31.9
3 798 Fintan Aylward   22 58 20:40.2 1:01:34.9 1:34.6
4 799 Eric Knight   36 94 21:55.3 1:23:30.2 2:49.7
5 910 Alexander Pittman   (40) (134) 22:59.7 1:46:30.0 3:54.2

Team - Team Alberta B

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:24:15.4

Ave Time:21:03.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1062 Liam Hamm   18 18 20:30.3 20:30.3 1:24.7
2 362 Gareth Hobbins   27 45 20:54.0 41:24.3 1:48.4
3 1065 Josh Novak   33 78 21:22.0 1:02:46.4 2:16.5
4 365 Anton Kuipers   34 112 21:28.9 1:24:15.4 2:23.3
5 368 Kyle Stang   (37) (149) 22:01.9 1:46:17.3 2:56.4
6 1069 Martin Undheim   (38) (187) 22:04.4 2:08:21.8 2:58.9