Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Youth Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Campbell Lee NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 757 M 1/213 1-99 19:05.5
2 Joshua Zelek Huron-Perth Wind 517 M 2/213 1-99 19:07.1
3 Maximus Thiessen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1068 M 3/213 1-99 19:18.1
4 Evan Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 627 M 4/213 1-99 19:25.7
5 Olivier Saint-Laurent McGill Olympic Club 671 M 5/213 1-99 19:28.5
6 Chase Canty WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1241 M 6/213 1-99 19:31.3
7 Carter Free Quinte Frontenac Track Club 865 M 7/213 1-99 19:31.5
8 Marc-André Trudeau Perron Saint-Laurent Sélect 922 M 8/213 1-99 19:40.4
9 Andrew Davies WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1246 M 9/213 1-99 19:41.6
10 Jacob Benoit VALLEY ATHLETICS 1225 M 10/213 1-99 19:43.3
11 Korbett Cator SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 957 M 11/213 1-99 19:47.1
12 Prince Nkurunziza Vaudreuil-Dorion 1238 M 12/213 1-99 19:48.2
13 Aidan Doherty HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 510 M 13/213 1-99 19:49.3
14 Luke Mawhinney SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 976 M 14/213 1-99 19:49.5
15 Alexander Royall U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1066 M 15/213 1-99 19:50.2
16 Nicholas Bannon SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 954 M 16/213 1-99 19:50.8
17 Ron MacLean UNIV OF REGINA TRACK CLUB 1157 M 17/213 1-99 19:51.7
18 Foster Malleck LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 568 M 18/213 1-99 19:52.7
19 Kaelen Kolb Regina Multisport Club 872 M 19/213 1-99 19:56.4
20 Benjamin Fox UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1178 M 20/213 1-99 19:56.5
21 Jonathan Rioux OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 785 M 21/213 1-99 19:56.5
22 Kyle Koyanagi LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 634 M 22/213 1-99 19:58.2
23 Bill Makwae MAC TRACK 648 M 23/213 1-99 19:59.4
24 Peter Minbashian Toronto West Athletics 1042 M 24/213 1-99 20:02.2
25 Ashton John DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 441 M 25/213 1-99 20:02.2
26 Noah Costa WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1244 M 26/213 1-99 20:03.4
27 Luke Cabral SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 956 M 27/213 1-99 20:04.0
28 Dakota Goguen NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 711 M 28/213 1-99 20:04.8
29 Adam Bridger DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 432 M 29/213 1-99 20:10.3
30 Aaron Canfield LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 630 M 30/213 1-99 20:12.1
31 Liam Dwyer PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 855 M 31/213 1-99 20:13.6
32 Rohan Nowbotsing TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1018 M 32/213 1-99 20:14.0
33 Myles Strano SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 948 M 33/213 1-99 20:14.7
34 Adrian Fournier OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 771 M 34/213 1-99 20:15.0
35 Graeme Roberts GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 468 M 35/213 1-99 20:17.1
36 Evan Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 800 M 36/213 1-99 20:17.1
37 Nico Pedersen OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 783 M 37/213 1-99 20:18.8
38 Mathieu Duperron Vaudreuil-Dorion 1236 M 38/213 1-99 20:19.3
39 Moktar Said RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 878 M 39/213 1-99 20:20.5
40 Léo Dufour Vaudreuil-Dorion 1235 M 40/213 1-99 20:20.7
41 Griffin Anderson GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 469 M 41/213 1-99 20:21.1
42 Kalum Delaney PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 853 M 42/213 1-99 20:21.9
43 Cameron Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 437 M 43/213 1-99 20:23.0
44 Liam McKelvey UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1188 M 44/213 1-99 20:24.1
45 John Wang SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 983 M 45/213 1-99 20:24.2
46 Jason Cousineau SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 961 M 46/213 1-99 20:24.9
47 William Cox OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 764 M 47/213 1-99 20:26.4
48 Adam Sanger OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 788 M 48/213 1-99 20:27.9
49 Daniel Rosen Toronto West Athletics 1049 M 49/213 1-99 20:28.5
50 Jan Fiedler WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1247 M 50/213 1-99 20:29.5
51 Ryan Mutuchky SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 945 M 51/213 1-99 20:30.2
52 Liam Hamm U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1062 M 52/213 1-99 20:30.3
53 Colin Warwick LAKEHEAD RUNNING 552 M 53/213 1-99 20:30.4
54 Liam Rivard Central Toronto Athletic Club 395 M 54/213 1-99 20:33.2
55 Alexander Farlinger HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 511 M 55/213 1-99 20:33.4
56 Keithan Sivapragasam Toronto West Athletics 1051 M 56/213 1-99 20:34.6
57 Vincent Tremblay Jakours 525 M 57/213 1-99 20:34.7
58 Stephen Barber Toronto West Athletics 1033 M 58/213 1-99 20:36.9
59 Dylan Bauman RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 874 M 59/213 1-99 20:37.1
60 Levi Moulton PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 801 M 60/213 1-99 20:37.5
61 Miles Brackenbury PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 817 M 61/213 1-99 20:37.8
62 Alec Purnell HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 492 M 62/213 1-99 20:40.0
63 Fintan Aylward PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 798 M 63/213 1-99 20:40.2
64 Jack Amos ATHLETICS YUKON 316 M 64/213 1-99 20:40.6
65 Ben Miske Toronto West Athletics 1044 M 65/213 1-99 20:40.7
66 Jake Hollinger Quinte Frontenac Track Club 868 M 66/213 1-99 20:41.9
67 Mathew Lampard Central Toronto Athletic Club 390 M 67/213 1-99 20:42.5
68 Justin Blashill Rive-Sud 881 M 68/213 1-99 20:43.2
69 Christopher Brisimitzis GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 470 M 69/213 1-99 20:44.1
70 Connor Lashley MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 675 M 70/213 1-99 20:44.5
71 Noah Frymire PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 820 M 71/213 1-99 20:45.3
72 Benjamin Lee LES COUREURS DE BOIS 583 M 72/213 1-99 20:45.8
73 Rudy Saal LES COUREURS DE BOIS 588 M 73/213 1-99 20:46.2
74 John Perrier UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1193 M 74/213 1-99 20:46.6
75 Eric Klassen LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 605 M 75/213 1-99 20:46.6
76 Ian Klassen HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 490 M 76/213 1-99 20:47.4
77 Findlay Day PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 852 M 77/213 1-99 20:47.4
78 Joseph Robertson PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 858 M 78/213 1-99 20:47.6
79 Zachary Wyatt LANGLEY MUSTANGS 561 M 79/213 1-99 20:48.3
80 Brandon Adams DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 425 M 80/213 1-99 20:48.4
81 Cameron Bates HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 507 M 81/213 1-99 20:48.4
82 Josh Samyn Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1263 M 82/213 1-99 20:50.1
83 Arseniy Chertov WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1242 M 83/213 1-99 20:52.2
84 Lucas Zanetti OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 797 M 84/213 1-99 20:52.3
85 Roman Mironov Toronto West Athletics 1043 M 85/213 1-99 20:52.5
86 Gareth Hobbins CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 362 M 86/213 1-99 20:54.0
87 Andrew Bryanton LES COUREURS DE BOIS 579 M 87/213 1-99 20:54.1
88 Liam Kramer CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 364 M 88/213 1-99 20:56.6
89 Cooper Langard PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 856 M 89/213 1-99 20:57.1
90 Félix Quirion Sherbrooke 938 M 90/213 1-99 20:59.0
91 Ethan Clark UNATTACHED 1148 M 91/213 1-99 20:59.3
92 Mark Richardson Central Toronto Athletic Club 394 M 92/213 1-99 20:59.6
93 Brayden Degrace SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 939 M 93/213 1-99 21:00.3
94 Maurice Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 713 M 94/213 1-99 21:00.5
95 Brock Deba NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 753 M 95/213 1-99 21:00.9
96 Cailan Loebel UNATTACHED 1117 M 96/213 1-99 21:02.0
97 David Henderson University of Windsor Athletics Club 1214 M 97/213 1-99 21:02.4
98 Jérémie Lépine Coriaces 410 M 98/213 1-99 21:05.4
99 Dylan Paiva Toronto West Athletics 1046 M 99/213 1-99 21:05.5
100 Patrick Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 438 M 100/213 1-99 21:06.2
101 Connor Pribaz Central Toronto Athletic Club 393 M 101/213 1-99 21:06.9
102 Raymond Simpson PICTOU COUNTY ATHLETICS CLUB 850 M 102/213 1-99 21:07.8
103 Jesse Watt TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1029 M 103/213 1-99 21:08.4
104 Nathaniel Leighninger HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 491 M 104/213 1-99 21:08.5
105 Filip Mainville Fleur de Lys 465 M 105/213 1-99 21:08.7
106 Jack Dannatt HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 508 M 106/213 1-99 21:09.3
107 Joshua Thomas Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 698 M 107/213 1-99 21:09.8
108 Scott Fenton RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 875 M 108/213 1-99 21:10.6
109 Caleb Canfield LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 631 M 109/213 1-99 21:11.3
110 Matthew Penner GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 479 M 110/213 1-99 21:12.2
111 Tyrone Traher LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 639 M 111/213 1-99 21:12.7
112 Éliott Héroux Zénix de la Mauricie 1268 M 112/213 1-99 21:13.1
113 Aidan Goslett Central Toronto Athletic Club 384 M 113/213 1-99 21:13.7
114 Luc Gallant ISLANDERS TRACK AND FIELD 522 M 114/213 1-99 21:14.5
115 Tate Wyatt LANGLEY MUSTANGS 560 M 115/213 1-99 21:15.4
116 Callum Campbell NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 751 M 116/213 1-99 21:16.6
117 Ismaïl El Moutaouakil Dynamique de Laval 449 M 117/213 1-99 21:17.4
118 Andrew MacHan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 835 M 118/213 1-99 21:18.1
119 Jacob Harris OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 761 M 119/213 1-99 21:19.0
120 Keon Wallingford NORTH BAY LEGION 759 M 120/213 1-99 21:19.8
121 William Davalan Rive-Sud 883 M 121/213 1-99 21:20.0
122 Adam Saal LES COUREURS DE BOIS 587 M 122/213 1-99 21:20.0
123 Matthew Hrycuik RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 877 M 123/213 1-99 21:20.4
124 Eric Campbell NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 752 M 124/213 1-99 21:20.7
125 Jackson Bull SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 955 M 125/213 1-99 21:20.8
126 Ryan Vincent NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 747 M 126/213 1-99 21:21.8
127 Josh Novak U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1065 M 127/213 1-99 21:22.0
128 Connor Black DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 429 M 128/213 1-99 21:22.7
129 James Bardwell Central Toronto Athletic Club 371 M 129/213 1-99 21:22.9
130 David Domodossola MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 674 M 130/213 1-99 21:23.1
131 Christopher Quesnel Rive-Sud 887 M 131/213 1-99 21:23.9
132 Sean Cromack 310 RUNNING 303 M 132/213 1-99 21:25.9
133 Noah Lavoie NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 756 M 133/213 1-99 21:27.3
134 Anton Kuipers CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 365 M 134/213 1-99 21:28.9
135 Aaron Poirier Quinte Frontenac Track Club 870 M 135/213 1-99 21:29.8
136 Skyler York EDMONTON HARRIERS 456 M 136/213 1-99 21:30.2
137 Joshua Balk DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 428 M 137/213 1-99 21:31.1
138 Bobby Buck Quinte Frontenac Track Club 862 M 138/213 1-99 21:31.5
139 Austin Bates Blue Devils Athletics Club 330 M 139/213 1-99 21:31.7
140 Cameron Denys Central Toronto Athletic Club 377 M 140/213 1-99 21:33.9
141 Stephen Robinson LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 620 M 141/213 1-99 21:35.1
142 Colin Morgan OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 781 M 142/213 1-99 21:35.7
143 Alexandre Huot Dynamique de Laval 450 M 143/213 1-99 21:37.4
144 Ross Henderson HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 512 M 144/213 1-99 21:38.3
145 Andrew Batek Toronto West Athletics 1034 M 145/213 1-99 21:40.9
146 Tyler Rowles WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1257 M 146/213 1-99 21:42.5
147 Martin Mongeau-Leclerc Spartiates CVM 949 M 147/213 1-99 21:43.3
148 Keaton Heisterman NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 691 M 148/213 1-99 21:44.0
149 Davis Sampson TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1022 M 149/213 1-99 21:44.4
150 Marco Stipo UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1200 M 150/213 1-99 21:45.9
151 Antoine Boulanger Rive-Sud 882 M 151/213 1-99 21:49.0
152 Alexander Megas Toronto West Athletics 1041 M 152/213 1-99 21:50.5
153 Ethan Power WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1256 M 153/213 1-99 21:50.7
154 Nathan Edwards SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 940 M 154/213 1-99 21:52.1
155 Nicolas Bertrand Dynamique de Laval 448 M 155/213 1-99 21:52.5
156 Tyler Tofflemire WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1258 M 156/213 1-99 21:52.7
157 Greg Carette LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 562 M 157/213 1-99 21:53.8
158 Konnor Weston PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 844 M 158/213 1-99 21:54.0
159 Liam Easton LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 617 M 159/213 1-99 21:54.5
160 Dario Garcia Mendez Central Toronto Athletic Club 381 M 160/213 1-99 21:54.7
161 Karson Proulx NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 734 M 161/213 1-99 21:54.8
162 Eric Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 799 M 162/213 1-99 21:55.3
163 Devon Pegrum BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 337 M 163/213 1-99 21:55.7
164 Benjamin Seshadri RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 879 M 164/213 1-99 21:56.5
165 Liam Walsh UNATTACHED 1139 M 166/213 1-99 21:56.6
166 Jake Korpi SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 942 M 165/213 1-99 21:56.6
167 Nicolas Miller LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 570 M 167/213 1-99 21:56.8
168 Evan Bartlett-Kisby MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 673 M 168/213 1-99 22:00.3
169 Evan Smith Toronto West Athletics 1053 M 169/213 1-99 22:00.9
170 Kyle Stang CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 368 M 170/213 1-99 22:01.9
171 Martin Undheim U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1069 M 171/213 1-99 22:04.4
172 Chase Gould OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 774 M 172/213 1-99 22:04.8
173 Aiden Webster Toronto West Athletics 1054 M 173/213 1-99 22:05.7
174 Daniel *henao Toronto West Athletics 1031 M 174/213 1-99 22:06.1
175 Liam Bauer 310 RUNNING 301 M 175/213 1-99 22:07.9
176 Jason Lowrie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 566 M 176/213 1-99 22:10.0
177 Jack Djondric-Powell TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1008 M 177/213 1-99 22:11.3
178 Jack MacLeod Toronto West Athletics 1039 M 178/213 1-99 22:11.7
179 Ivan Fernandez NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 754 M 179/213 1-99 22:15.5
180 Campbell Fair Quinte Frontenac Track Club 864 M 180/213 1-99 22:15.6
181 Holton Leo OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 776 M 181/213 1-99 22:16.2
182 Malcolm Green HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 489 M 182/213 1-99 22:19.7
183 William Boyle Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1260 M 183/213 1-99 22:20.5
184 Erik Ohrling SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 946 M 184/213 1-99 22:21.0
185 Adam Domanski Vaudreuil-Dorion 1234 M 185/213 1-99 22:22.4
186 Xavier Chingee LES COUREURS DE BOIS 581 M 186/213 1-99 22:23.1
187 Arthur Thebaud Track East 1055 M 187/213 1-99 22:24.1
188 Jeffrey Scott NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 741 M 188/213 1-99 22:25.4
189 Arturo Orozpe-Lopez WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1254 M 189/213 1-99 22:26.0
190 Abu Aziz Blue Devils Athletics Club 329 M 190/213 1-99 22:32.0
191 Jack Emo TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1009 M 191/213 1-99 22:34.0
192 Rory McGarvey UNATTACHED 1122 M 192/213 1-99 22:40.6
193 Rashid Hayato CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 361 M 193/213 1-99 22:41.3
194 Mohamed Bailoute Vaudreuil-Dorion 1233 M 194/213 1-99 22:41.8
195 Tyler Middleton GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 477 M 195/213 1-99 22:49.5
196 Linden Kaps Mid Island Distance 672 M 196/213 1-99 22:57.8
197 Tavo Stringel UNATTACHED 1137 M 197/213 1-99 22:58.3
198 Edouard Ducharme Rive-Sud 884 M 198/213 1-99 22:58.9
199 Alexander Pittman RUNWAY RUNNING CLUB 910 M 199/213 1-99 22:59.7
200 Spencer Wilson TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1030 M 200/213 1-99 23:03.8
201 Alex Hamelinck Quinte Frontenac Track Club 866 M 201/213 1-99 23:09.6
202 Nathan Groat RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 876 M 202/213 1-99 23:11.7
203 Quinn McCart Cirrus de l'Outaouais 403 M 203/213 1-99 23:16.9
204 Alec Paine MAC TRACK 649 M 204/213 1-99 23:17.3
205 Michael Brown WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1240 M 205/213 1-99 23:25.3
206 Robert Payne SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 947 M 206/213 1-99 23:32.7
207 Jaeden Mariyanayagam ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CLUB 459 M 207/213 1-99 23:39.5
208 Carter Demars OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 765 M 208/213 1-99 24:12.4
209 Rahul Kamboj NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 717 M 209/213 1-99 24:20.7
210 Keegan Lockley LES COUREURS DE BOIS 585 M 210/213 1-99 24:22.8
211 Christian Simmons SS ATHLETICS 987 M 211/213 1-99 25:39.7
212 Hayden Ring TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1020 M 212/213 1-99 25:47.9
213 Joshua Roberto UNATTACHED 1130 M 213/213 1-99 27:34.8