Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results

Youth Girls

Team - Central Toronto Athletic Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 59:13.5

Ave Time:14:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Aleksa Gold   1 1 14:25.5 14:25.5 0:22.1
2 396 Ireland Robertson   3 4 14:45.6 29:11.2 0:42.2
3 373 Remy Cattell   4 8 14:50.6 44:01.8 0:47.2
4 385 Emma Graham   12 20 15:11.6 59:13.5 1:08.1
5 375 Sophie Coutts   (14) (34) 15:12.6 1:14:26.1 1:09.1
6 374 Chloe Coutts   (23) (57) 15:25.3 1:29:51.4 1:21.9

Team - Toronto West Athletics

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:01:30.6

Ave Time:15:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 Madeline Smart-Reed   9 9 15:09.8 15:09.8 1:06.3
2 1035 Julia Cameron   11 20 15:10.6 30:20.4 1:07.1
3 1047 Laura Peters   17 37 15:16.3 45:36.7 1:12.8
4 1038 Sophia Lucki   36 73 15:53.9 1:01:30.6 1:50.4
5 1048 Patricia Rasowski   (37) (110) 15:55.0 1:17:25.7 1:51.6
6 1050 Hannah Shouldice   (52) (162) 16:15.1 1:33:40.8 2:11.7

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:01:29.2

Ave Time:15:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Maya Hannagan   6 6 15:05.9 15:05.9 1:02.4
2 1259 Chloe Walker   13 19 15:12.1 30:18.1 1:08.7
3 1251 Ashley Maguire   25 44 15:26.4 45:44.5 1:23.0
4 1250 Nicole Larue   35 79 15:44.6 1:01:29.2 1:41.2
5 1245 Megan Coutinho   (40) (119) 15:57.6 1:17:26.8 1:54.2
6 1243 Lynnsey Copat   (73) (192) 17:09.8 1:34:36.7 3:06.4

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:01:46.8

Ave Time:15:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Skye Pellerin   8 8 15:09.1 15:09.1 1:05.7
2 782 Katie Newlove   18 26 15:17.1 30:26.3 1:13.7
3 790 Teagan Shapansky   20 46 15:23.7 45:50.0 1:20.3
4 796 Nina Whitford   39 85 15:56.8 1:01:46.8 1:53.3
5 772 Keegan Gaunt   (54) (139) 16:16.3 1:18:03.2 2:12.8
6 777 Olivia MacAskill   (64) (203) 16:28.3 1:34:31.5 2:24.8

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.6

Ave Time:15:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 Kansas MacKay   19 19 15:19.8 15:19.8 1:16.4
2 426 Holly Bachman   28 47 15:32.9 30:52.7 1:29.4
3 443 Amberle MacDonald   31 78 15:39.3 46:32.1 1:35.8
4 445 Annabelle Potvin   42 120 15:58.4 1:02:30.6 1:55.0
5 442 Katherine Lucas   (43) (163) 15:59.5 1:18:30.1 1:56.0
6 431 Jasmina Brar   (48) (211) 16:10.5 1:34:40.6 2:07.1

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:02:44.1

Ave Time:15:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 964 Haley Davis   5 5 15:03.9 15:03.9 1:00.4
2 975 Tiana Lostracco   22 27 15:25.2 30:29.2 1:21.8
3 969 Hope Harnack   44 71 16:00.0 46:29.2 1:56.5
4 981 Jenevieve Scobbie   51 122 16:14.9 1:02:44.1 2:11.5
5 968 Grace Glaab   (62) (184) 16:24.0 1:19:08.2 2:20.6
6 971 Abbygale Huehn   (65) (249) 16:28.3 1:35:36.6 2:24.8

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.2

Ave Time:15:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1187 Beatrix Maddocks   10 10 15:10.5 15:10.5 1:07.1
2 1201 Christine Tullio   29 39 15:36.6 30:47.2 1:33.1
3 1199 Kaylen Soriano   34 73 15:44.0 46:31.2 1:40.6
4 1171 Nicole Dirks   56 129 16:20.0 1:02:51.2 2:16.5
5 1168 Alexandra Colville-Reeves   (57) (186) 16:20.1 1:19:11.4 2:16.7
6 1189 Krista Milliste   (68) (254) 16:40.5 1:35:51.9 2:37.0

Team - HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:04:26.4

Ave Time:16:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Erica Smith   7 7 15:06.6 15:06.6 1:03.2
2 514 Rhian Paterson   15 22 15:13.9 30:20.5 1:10.4
3 513 Emmajean Neal   32 54 15:42.3 46:02.8 1:38.8
4 515 Megan Roxby   80 134 18:23.5 1:04:26.4 4:20.0

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.5

Ave Time:15:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Abby Ylipahkala   16 16 15:14.9 15:14.9 1:11.5
2 696 Eliza Jane Boston   24 40 15:26.2 30:41.2 1:22.7
3 694 Mikayla Battams   46 86 16:03.2 46:44.4 1:59.7
4 749 Jenica Whitla   50 136 16:13.1 1:02:57.5 2:09.7
5 718 Emily Kroi   (69) (205) 16:42.0 1:19:39.6 2:38.6

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.7

Ave Time:15:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1027 Georgia Waller   21 21 15:24.5 15:24.5 1:21.0
2 1010 Pascale Gendron   27 48 15:27.7 30:52.2 1:24.2
3 1021 Olivia Roussel   30 78 15:37.2 46:29.5 1:33.8
4 1026 Ashley Valentini   60 138 16:22.1 1:02:51.7 2:18.7
5 1006 Rhianna Bloor   (67) (205) 16:39.8 1:19:31.5 2:36.4
6 1013 Sophia Greene   (71) (276) 16:57.8 1:36:29.4 2:54.4

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:03:08.9

Ave Time:15:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Anna Workman   2 2 14:41.0 14:41.0 0:37.6
2 824 Erika Jordan   41 43 15:58.4 30:39.4 1:55.0
3 813 Alyshia Alkerton   49 92 16:11.5 46:51.0 2:08.1
4 818 Lily Chubaty   55 147 16:17.9 1:03:08.9 2:14.4
5 829 Brooke Lapierre   (63) (210) 16:25.7 1:19:34.7 2:22.3
6 823 Catherine Irwin   (81) (291) 18:49.8 1:38:24.5 4:46.3

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:04:39.2

Ave Time:16:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Tegan Morrison   38 38 15:56.2 15:56.2 1:52.8
2 571 Mackenzie Morgan   47 85 16:06.2 32:02.4 2:02.7
3 574 Eliza Smith   53 138 16:15.7 48:18.2 2:12.2
4 567 Holly MacGillivray   58 196 16:21.0 1:04:39.2 2:17.5
5 569 Amelia Matthews   (66) (262) 16:30.5 1:21:09.7 2:27.0
6 575 Paige Sweeney   (74) (336) 17:15.1 1:38:24.9 3:11.7

Team - Blue Devils Athletics Club

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:05:58.9

Ave Time:16:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Edna Dar   33 33 15:43.4 15:43.4 1:40.0
2 333 Sarah Nolan   45 78 16:01.3 31:44.8 1:57.9
3 332 Sam MacDonald   70 148 16:43.4 48:28.2 2:39.9
4 334 Claire Sturrock   75 223 17:30.7 1:05:58.9 3:27.3
5 335 Megan Torrance   (76) (299) 17:32.2 1:23:31.1 3:28.7

Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:06:35.5

Ave Time:16:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn   26 26 15:27.3 15:27.3 1:23.9
2 584 Sophie Levasseur   61 87 16:23.4 31:50.8 2:20.0
3 578 Catherine Bell   72 159 17:07.9 48:58.7 3:04.4
4 582 Hali De Ruiter   78 237 17:36.8 1:06:35.5 3:33.4

Team - 310 RUNNING

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 1:10:49.9

Ave Time:17:42.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Alessia Pizzimenti   59 59 16:21.4 16:21.4 2:17.9
2 307 Taylor Rasmussen   77 136 17:34.8 33:56.2 3:31.3
3 305 Alexys Maurice   79 215 17:38.0 51:34.2 3:34.5
4 302 Olivia Cadieux   82 297 19:15.7 1:10:49.9 5:12.2