Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Youth Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Sadie Sigfstead EDMONTON HARRIERS 454 F 1/169 1-99 14:03.4
2 Aleksa Gold Central Toronto Athletic Club 383 F 2/169 1-99 14:25.5
3 Maggie Smith HALIFAST ATHLETICS 487 F 3/169 1-99 14:28.4
4 Grace Fetherstonhaugh ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 889 F 4/169 1-99 14:33.5
5 Anna Workman PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 846 F 5/169 1-99 14:41.0
6 Ireland Robertson Central Toronto Athletic Club 396 F 6/169 1-99 14:45.6
7 Remy Cattell Central Toronto Athletic Club 373 F 7/169 1-99 14:50.6
8 Anne-Frédérik Drolet Jakours 523 F 8/169 1-99 14:54.0
9 Annika Austin VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1228 F 9/169 1-99 14:56.9
10 Annika Ariano VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 1239 F 10/169 1-99 14:59.6
11 Samantha Flood Rive-Sud 885 F 11/169 1-99 15:00.5
12 Haley Davis SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 964 F 12/169 1-99 15:03.9
13 Kaitlyn Harrison UNIV OF REGINA TRACK CLUB 1156 F 13/169 1-99 15:03.9
14 Emily Bryce SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 927 F 14/169 1-99 15:05.1
15 Maya Hannagan WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1248 F 15/169 1-99 15:05.9
16 Erica Smith HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 516 F 16/169 1-99 15:06.6
17 Anaïs Paradis C. A. Université Laval 352 F 17/169 1-99 15:08.8
18 Skye Pellerin OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 784 F 18/169 1-99 15:09.1
19 Madeline Smart-Reed Toronto West Athletics 1052 F 19/169 1-99 15:09.8
20 Beatrix Maddocks UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1187 F 20/169 1-99 15:10.5
21 Julia Cameron Toronto West Athletics 1035 F 21/169 1-99 15:10.6
22 Emma Graham Central Toronto Athletic Club 385 F 22/169 1-99 15:11.6
23 Chloe Walker WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1259 F 23/169 1-99 15:12.1
24 Sophie Coutts Central Toronto Athletic Club 375 F 24/169 1-99 15:12.6
25 Rhian Paterson HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 514 F 25/169 1-99 15:13.9
26 Madison Heisterman NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 692 F 26/169 1-99 15:14.6
27 Abby Ylipahkala NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 750 F 27/169 1-99 15:14.9
28 Laura Peters Toronto West Athletics 1047 F 28/169 1-99 15:16.3
29 Katie Newlove OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 782 F 29/169 1-99 15:17.1
30 Olivia Cooper EDMONTON HARRIERS 453 F 30/169 1-99 15:17.2
31 Caitlin Mann EXCEL ATHLETIKA 461 F 31/169 1-99 15:19.1
32 Rosemarie Gélinas Zénix de la Mauricie 1267 F 32/169 1-99 15:19.4
33 Siona Chisholm Antigonish 310 F 33/169 1-99 15:19.8
34 Kansas MacKay DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 444 F 34/169 1-99 15:19.8
35 Emma Steele MAC TRACK 650 F 35/169 1-99 15:21.3
36 Mérédith Boyer Lanaudière-Olympique 555 F 36/169 1-99 15:21.8
37 Teagan Shapansky OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 790 F 37/169 1-99 15:23.7
38 Georgia Waller TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1027 F 38/169 1-99 15:24.5
39 Tiana Lostracco SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 975 F 39/169 1-99 15:25.2
40 Chloe Coutts Central Toronto Athletic Club 374 F 40/169 1-99 15:25.3
41 Eliza Jane Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 696 F 41/169 1-99 15:26.2
42 Cecilia Howes Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1261 F 42/169 1-99 15:26.2
43 Ashley Maguire WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1251 F 43/169 1-99 15:26.4
44 Marie-Ange Hébert Rive-Sud 886 F 44/169 1-99 15:26.6
45 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn LES COUREURS DE BOIS 586 F 45/169 1-99 15:27.3
46 Pascale Gendron TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1010 F 46/169 1-99 15:27.7
47 Mairin Canning Antigonish 309 F 47/169 1-99 15:30.9
48 Kathleen Botha Central Toronto Athletic Club 372 F 48/169 1-99 15:31.8
49 Holly Bachman DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 426 F 49/169 1-99 15:32.9
50 Margrett Watt Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1265 F 50/169 1-99 15:34.1
51 Caroline Forbes SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST T.F.C. 923 F 51/169 1-99 15:34.1
52 Samara Quanz SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 931 F 52/169 1-99 15:34.4
53 Christine Tullio UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1201 F 53/169 1-99 15:36.6
54 Olivia Roussel TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1021 F 54/169 1-99 15:37.2
55 Lauren Perkins SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST T.F.C. 924 F 55/169 1-99 15:37.4
56 Brooke Jez SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 929 F 56/169 1-99 15:37.8
57 Amberle MacDonald DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 443 F 57/169 1-99 15:39.3
58 Parker Hopkins Central Toronto Athletic Club 386 F 58/169 1-99 15:41.0
59 Emma Kerr Central Toronto Athletic Club 387 F 59/169 1-99 15:42.0
60 Kellyanne Lahaie C. A. Université Laval 348 F 60/169 1-99 15:42.2
61 Emmajean Neal HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 513 F 61/169 1-99 15:42.3
62 Kate Denomme Central Toronto Athletic Club 376 F 62/169 1-99 15:42.7
63 Edna Dar Blue Devils Athletics Club 331 F 63/169 1-99 15:43.4
64 Kaylen Soriano UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1199 F 64/169 1-99 15:44.0
65 Nicole Larue WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1250 F 65/169 1-99 15:44.6
66 Pyper Sennecke Central Toronto Athletic Club 398 F 66/169 1-99 15:48.8
67 Christina Esposito CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 359 F 67/169 1-99 15:53.4
68 Sophia Lucki Toronto West Athletics 1038 F 68/169 1-99 15:53.9
69 Patricia Rasowski Toronto West Athletics 1048 F 69/169 1-99 15:55.0
70 Sarah Petersen Central Toronto Athletic Club 392 F 70/169 1-99 15:55.4
71 Tegan Morrison LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 572 F 71/169 1-99 15:56.2
72 Anna Turner Central Toronto Athletic Club 400 F 72/169 1-99 15:56.7
73 Nina Whitford OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 796 F 73/169 1-99 15:56.8
74 Megan Coutinho WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1245 F 74/169 1-99 15:57.6
75 Erika Jordan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 824 F 75/169 1-99 15:58.4
76 Annabelle Potvin DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 445 F 76/169 1-99 15:58.4
77 Katherine Lucas DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 442 F 77/169 1-99 15:59.5
78 Hope Harnack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 969 F 78/169 1-99 16:00.0
79 Catalina Ortega CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 366 F 79/169 1-99 16:00.6
80 Annie Ballantyne Central Toronto Athletic Club 370 F 80/169 1-99 16:00.7
81 Sarah Nolan Blue Devils Athletics Club 333 F 81/169 1-99 16:01.3
82 Anna Burnotte Sherbrooke 934 F 82/169 1-99 16:02.1
83 Alison Leroux Cirrus de l'Outaouais 402 F 83/169 1-99 16:02.9
84 Mikayla Battams NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 694 F 84/169 1-99 16:03.2
85 Mariane Gagnon Corsaire-Chaparal 412 F 85/169 1-99 16:04.7
86 Hannah Trites Team NB 1000 F 86/169 1-99 16:05.7
87 Mackenzie Morgan LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 571 F 87/169 1-99 16:06.2
88 Zoe Doorenspleet Central Toronto Athletic Club 378 F 88/169 1-99 16:07.8
89 Haley Ribeiro OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 762 F 89/169 1-99 16:08.6
90 Jenni Dwyer Central Toronto Athletic Club 379 F 90/169 1-99 16:09.3
91 Tamara Goddard Central Toronto Athletic Club 382 F 91/169 1-99 16:09.5
92 Jasmina Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 431 F 92/169 1-99 16:10.5
93 Alyshia Alkerton PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 813 F 93/169 1-99 16:11.5
94 Marick Thibault Rive-Sud 888 F 94/169 1-99 16:12.0
95 Jenica Whitla NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 749 F 95/169 1-99 16:13.1
96 Sarah Turner DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 447 F 96/169 1-99 16:13.1
97 Lauren Lowther Antigonish 311 F 97/169 1-99 16:14.0
98 Jenevieve Scobbie SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 981 F 98/169 1-99 16:14.9
99 Hannah Shouldice Toronto West Athletics 1050 F 99/169 1-99 16:15.1
100 Eliza Smith LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 574 F 100/169 1-99 16:15.7
101 Keegan Gaunt OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 772 F 101/169 1-99 16:16.3
102 Lily Chubaty PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 818 F 102/169 1-99 16:17.9
103 Hannah Fraser Toronto West Athletics 1037 F 103/169 1-99 16:18.6
104 Emily MacGowan VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 1231 F 104/169 1-99 16:18.8
105 Hannah Rudin Central Toronto Athletic Club 397 F 105/169 1-99 16:19.4
106 Nicole Dirks UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1171 F 106/169 1-99 16:20.0
107 Alexandra Colville-Reeves UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1168 F 107/169 1-99 16:20.1
108 Holly MacGillivray LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 567 F 108/169 1-99 16:21.0
109 Alessia Pizzimenti 310 RUNNING 306 F 109/169 1-99 16:21.4
110 Kendra Hawke DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 439 F 110/169 1-99 16:21.5
111 Ashley Valentini TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1026 F 111/169 1-99 16:22.1
112 Rebecca Snow Central Toronto Athletic Club 399 F 112/169 1-99 16:23.0
113 Sophie Levasseur LES COUREURS DE BOIS 584 F 113/169 1-99 16:23.4
114 Grace Glaab SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 968 F 114/169 1-99 16:24.0
115 Brooke Lapierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 829 F 115/169 1-99 16:25.7
116 Olivia MacAskill OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 777 F 116/169 1-99 16:28.3
117 Abbygale Huehn SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 971 F 117/169 1-99 16:28.3
118 Katie Wiebe SS ATHLETICS 989 F 118/169 1-99 16:28.3
119 Jenna Rossi OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 787 F 119/169 1-99 16:30.4
120 Amelia Matthews LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 569 F 120/169 1-99 16:30.5
121 Sondos Lamrhari Dynamique de Laval 451 F 121/169 1-99 16:33.8
122 Mette Siemens RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 880 F 122/169 1-99 16:34.3
123 Rhianna Bloor TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1006 F 123/169 1-99 16:39.8
124 Krista Milliste UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1189 F 124/169 1-99 16:40.5
125 Emily Kroi NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 718 F 125/169 1-99 16:42.0
126 Aly White Central Toronto Athletic Club 401 F 126/169 1-99 16:42.3
127 Sam MacDonald Blue Devils Athletics Club 332 F 127/169 1-99 16:43.4
128 Amélie Provencher Sherbrooke 937 F 128/169 1-99 16:46.0
129 Tara Black UNATTACHED 1099 F 129/169 1-99 16:47.4
130 Gretchen McPhail Toronto West Athletics 1040 F 130/169 1-99 16:49.2
131 Megan Koski SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 943 F 131/169 1-99 16:51.8
132 Jaira Cross Child SASKATOON TF CLUB 925 F 132/169 1-99 16:54.3
133 Darienne Wourms U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 1070 F 133/169 1-99 16:54.7
134 Antonia Knoth UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1183 F 134/169 1-99 16:56.5
135 Sophia Greene TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1013 F 135/169 1-99 16:57.8
136 Sarah Clements UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1167 F 136/169 1-99 17:02.1
137 Justine Desforges-Crépeau Les Vainqueurs 595 F 137/169 1-99 17:05.3
138 Morgan Elkew EXCEL ATHLETIKA 460 F 138/169 1-99 17:07.3
139 Catherine Bell LES COUREURS DE BOIS 578 F 139/169 1-99 17:07.9
140 Lynnsey Copat WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1243 F 140/169 1-99 17:09.8
141 Ella Perras Regina Multisport Club 873 F 141/169 1-99 17:12.1
142 Callie Palmer UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1192 F 142/169 1-99 17:12.5
143 Samantha Marchenkowsky WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1252 F 143/169 1-99 17:14.2
144 Paige Sweeney LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 575 F 144/169 1-99 17:15.1
145 Zoe MacCulloch UNATTACHED 1118 F 145/169 1-99 17:16.6
146 Mollie Soroczan-Wright OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 793 F 146/169 1-99 17:18.4
147 Audrey McCarthy PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 1278 F 147/169 1-99 17:21.1
148 Emma Schaeffer UNATTACHED 1154 F 148/169 1-99 17:21.7
149 Madeline Hall UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 1182 F 149/169 1-99 17:22.4
150 Amber Champagne SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 958 F 150/169 1-99 17:26.6
151 Claire Sturrock Blue Devils Athletics Club 334 F 151/169 1-99 17:30.7
152 Megan Torrance Blue Devils Athletics Club 335 F 152/169 1-99 17:32.2
153 Ava Stefanovich-Thomson TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1025 F 153/169 1-99 17:32.4
154 Taylor Rasmussen 310 RUNNING 307 F 154/169 1-99 17:34.8
155 Hali De Ruiter LES COUREURS DE BOIS 582 F 155/169 1-99 17:36.8
156 Alexys Maurice 310 RUNNING 305 F 156/169 1-99 17:38.0
157 Allison Gravelle SS ATHLETICS 986 F 157/169 1-99 17:38.6
158 Marilou Plante Spartiates CVM 950 F 158/169 1-99 17:38.6
159 Maya Parkin GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 478 F 159/169 1-99 17:56.8
160 Zoe Tanner Spartiates CVM 951 F 160/169 1-99 18:08.7
161 Riley Donia Quinte Frontenac Track Club 863 F 161/169 1-99 18:14.3
162 Megan Roxby HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 515 F 162/169 1-99 18:23.5
163 Alyssa Moon Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 1262 F 163/169 1-99 18:28.2
164 Catherine Irwin PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 823 F 164/169 1-99 18:49.8
165 Sophie Harriman TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1014 F 165/169 1-99 18:50.1
166 Lauren Pavelich WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1255 F 166/169 1-99 18:53.3
167 Isabel Tsang SS ATHLETICS 988 F 167/169 1-99 19:06.6
168 Olivia Cadieux 310 RUNNING 302 F 168/169 1-99 19:15.7
169 Lia Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 769 F 169/169 1-99 19:49.4
170 Unknown Partic. 1279 1279 M 1/2 0- 0 1:35:31.2
171 Unknown Chip: 0002e4d18 9000 M 2/2 0- 0 5:04:41.4