2009 Queen's Invitational

Fort Henry Hill - Kingston

Results by www.runningbydesign.ca

10/17/2009

Meet Results


WOMENS 5K Run


PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 22 1-2-5-6-8 11-12
2 MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 53 3-9-10-15-16 22-26
3 QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 94 13-17-18-21-25 29-33
4 UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 130 4-24-31-32-39 46-53
5 OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 140 14-20-23-36-47 49-70
6 LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 193 27-34-37-43-52
7 QUEEN'S XC CLUB 197 7-41-42-48-59 62-63
8 LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 198 30-35-38-44-51 54-68
9 UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 246 40-45-50-55-56 57-60
10 YORK UNIVERSITY 284 28-58-64-65-69 85
11 BROCK UNIVERSITY 296 19-61-66-72-78 83
12 NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 369 71-73-74-75-76 80-84
13 ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 386 67-77-79-81-82 86

OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE     TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 362 Lindsay Carson

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 1 17:19.1
2 2 5927 Genevieve Lalonde

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 2 17:34.8
3 3 50 Jessica Pearo

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 1 17:53.5
4 4 5837 Tamara Jewett

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 1 17:57.5
5 5 363 Rachel Cliff

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 3 18:01.3
6 6 370 Courtney Laurie

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 4 18:06.4
7 7 134 Liza Howard

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 1 18:08.8
8 8 5928 Laura McIvor

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 5 18:14.9
9 9 52 Jillian Wyman

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 2 18:20.6
10 10 43 Sara Giovannetti

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 3 18:22.0
11 11 5926 Lindsay Furtado

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 6 18:30.0
12 12 5934 Jessica VanHie

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 7 18:30.8
13
368 Karoline Hoy

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 8 18:36.7
14 13 113 Patrica Roney

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 1 18:37.9
15 14 100 Daniele Riendeau

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 1 18:41.2
16 15 37 Katie Anderson

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 4 18:43.6
17
373 Robyn Mildren

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 9 18:48.8
18 16 44 Sarah Haliburton

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 5 18:53.7
19 17 109 Leah Larocque

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 2 18:57.6
20 18 106 Alecia Kallos

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 3 18:59.2
21 19 4 Erin Sukkau

BROCK UNIVERSITY 1 19:01.9
22
371 Tara MacDonald

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 10 19:04.2
23 20 99 Elizabeth Primrose

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 2 19:08.2
24
352 Maddy Davidson

UNIV OF TORONTO TC 1 19:08.9
25 21 107 Grace Keenleyside

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 4 19:09.5
26 22 47 Stephanie MacNeill

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 6 19:10.5
27 23 97 Stacey Lance

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 3 19:11.4
28 24 5834 Sasha Gollish

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 2 19:13.2
29 25 105 Maggie Hutton

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 5 19:13.6
30
77 Donna Mae Robins

NIPISSING TC 1 19:14.1
31 26 49 Courtney Patterson

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 7 19:14.5
32 27 16 Tess Naroski

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 1 19:14.9
33 28 5916 Kathryn Pistor

YORK UNIVERSITY 1 19:17.1
34 29 112 Carla Murphy

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 6 19:18.2
35
364 Gabrielle Foran

UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH 11 19:23.1
36 30 31 Maggie Robins

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 1 19:26.0
37
354 Erika Jacobs

UNIV OF TORONTO TC 2 19:26.5
38 31 5831 Megan Brown

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 3 19:30.8
39 32 5833 Alex Digiacomo

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 4 19:31.4
40 33 110 Julie McVicar

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 7 19:32.0
41
36 Erika Scott

MCMASTER ALUMNI 1 19:33.3
42
40 Victoria Coates

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 8 19:34.2
43 34 18 Tafline Tong

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 2 19:35.2
44
5925 Kaitlin Coopman

YORK UNIVERSITY TRAC 1 19:37.1
45 35 35 Gracie Tetzlaff

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 2 19:39.6
46 36 98 Daun Lynch

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 4 19:41.7
47
42 Lisa Giles

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 9 19:43.5
48
103 Heather Bijman

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 8 19:44.2
49 37 17 Hilary Quirion

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 3 19:45.0
50
38 Caitlin Bass

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 10 19:47.7
51 38 34 Emma Tallman

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 3 19:49.6
52 39 5829 Charlotte Aust

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 5 19:54.1
53
45 Rachel Lamb

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 11 19:55.2
54 40 5858 Monika Bolejszo

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 1 19:57.8
55
111 Elizabeth Miller

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 9 20:00.2
56
41 Bronwen Douglas

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 12 20:00.5
57 41 133 Alex Gatza

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 2 20:02.2
58 42 131 Theresa Fritz-Endres

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 3 20:02.6
59 43 15 Kaylie Iserhoff

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 4 20:03.2
60 44 27 Stephanie Flieler

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 4 20:04.0
61 45 5870 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 2 20:05.3
62 46 5835 Elonnai Hickok

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 6 20:06.3
63
108 Emily Klassen

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 10 20:09.3
64 47 94 Laura Clarke

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 5 20:10.3
65 48 137 Kim Kallio

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 4 20:13.2
66 49 93 Lisa Balerna

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 6 20:21.9
67
351 Julia Brugger

UNIV OF TORONTO TC 3 20:24.8
68 50 5941 Claire Lobsinger

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 3 20:28.1
69 51 33 Heather Stroeder

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 5 20:29.7
70 52 14 Lisa Alaimo

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY 5 20:33.4
71 53 5832 Brenda Colley

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 7 20:34.6
72 54 26 Mathilde Demory

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 6 20:41.5
73
5836 Katie Housley

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 8 20:42.9
74
51 Kim Volterman

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY 13 20:44.6
75 55 5862 Leslie Gray

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 4 20:45.0
76 56 5864 Megan Hill

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 5 20:45.4
77 57 5856 Brile Anderson

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 6 20:46.7
78
179 Sabrina Benzinger

TRENT UNIVERSITY 1 20:47.2
79 58 5917 Karoline VanDerputt

YORK UNIVERSITY 2 20:47.6
80 59 132 Vanessa Dehoog

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 5 20:48.0
81 60 5859 Emily Brown

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 7 20:48.8
82
197 Chantelle Maryuen

UNATTACHED
20:49.4
83 61 7 Courtney Workman

BROCK UNIVERSITY 2 20:50.8
84 62 144 Caitlin Tino

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 6 20:51.3
85 63 141 Elizabeth Rowley

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 7 20:52.3
86 64 5910 Nicole Francki

YORK UNIVERSITY 3 20:55.4
87 65 5912 Hanna Hernandez

YORK UNIVERSITY 4 20:59.5
88 66 1 Brittany Dunbar

BROCK UNIVERSITY 3 21:00.0
89
5830 Adelaida Blaxley

UNIVERSITY OF TORONT 9 21:00.3
90
5907 Monica Lau

UNATTACHED
21:02.6
91
129 Megan Andrews

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 8 21:06.1
92 67 154 Jennifer Allan

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 1 21:08.3
93
183 Carrie VanHie

TRENT UNIVERSITY 2 21:11.5
94 68 29 Hannah Mccurdy-Adams

LAURENTIAN UNIVERSIT 7 21:12.6
95 69 5909 Kelsey Desjarlais

YORK UNIVERSITY 5 21:14.7
96 70 95 Paula Hickman

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 7 21:15.1
97
128 Paris Adams

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 9 21:15.8
98
5865 Stephanie Hinton

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 8 21:19.2
99 71 81 Ali Farlow

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 1 21:22.7
100
140 Michelle Nicholson

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 10 21:24.9
101
5866 Jenna Holz

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 9 21:29.1
102 72 2 Katrina Massey

BROCK UNIVERSITY 4 21:31.3
103
356 Laura Sardonne

UNIV OF TORONTO TC 4 21:38.1
104 73 85 Felicia Saunders

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 2 21:52.3
105 74 84 Taralynn Ray

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 3 21:53.5
106
143 Heather Simpson

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 11 22:02.1
107
104 Stephanie Hulse

QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY 11 22:02.8
108 75 80 Carly Drake

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 4 22:04.8
109 76 78 Antoinette Busch

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 5 22:10.1
110
196 Natasha Herron

UNATTACHED
22:11.8
111 77 159 Mary Sun

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 2 22:14.2
112 78 5 Beth Thomson

BROCK UNIVERSITY 5 22:21.9
113 79 157 Megan Cromarty

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 3 22:22.7
114
101 Lisa Steele

OTTAWA AC RACING TEA 8 22:25.4
115
195 Erica Beaucage-Gauvreau

UNATTACHED
22:28.5
116 80 82 Destiny Gratton

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 6 22:31.9
117 81 161 Yana Volodarets

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 4 22:36.1
118
5871 Alison Stephenson

UNIVERSITY OF WATERL 10 22:55.7
119
181 Alex Lavasidis

TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 23:01.1
120
139 Jessica Metuzals

QUEEN'S XC CLUB 12 23:05.8
121 82 156 Dunerci Caceres

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 5 23:19.1
122 83 3 Teri Lynn Moffat

BROCK UNIVERSITY 6 23:23.7
123 84 83 Melissa McKiel

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 7 23:30.7
124
79 Marina Demarco

NIPISSING UNIVERSITY 8 23:40.6
125 85 5915 Nicole Melnyk

YORK UNIVERSITY 6 24:22.9
126 86 160 Amy Thornton

ROYAL MILITARY COLLE 6 24:26.7
127
182 Jenn Leroy

TRENT UNIVERSITY 4 24:56.6